
Scotland · Football
L. Gibson — Current Season
L. Gibson has made 9 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
9
Appearances
757
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
L. Gibson — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotland W0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min397 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSWPL Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min930 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min420 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min504 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFIFA Women's World Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min122 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mallbacken W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionDamallsvenskan | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1980 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mallbacken W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSvenska Cupen Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mallbacken W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSvenska Cupen Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min702 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSWPL Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min584 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSWPL Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hamilton Academical W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSWPL Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland U190Goals | 2010 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min105 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
L. Gibson has recorded 0 goals and 0 assists in 136 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Scotland W, Glasgow City W, Mallbacken W. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100% |
| Min | 105 | 65 | 270 | 270 | 702 | 180 | 1,980 | 180 | 540 | 504 | 420 | 360 | 90 | 360 | 210 | 397 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Scotland W — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 | Belgium W | 0 - 0 | Scotland W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
| 04/14/2026 | Scotland W | 1 - 1 | Belgium W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
| 03/07/2026 | Scotland W | 7 - 0 | Luxembourg W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
| 03/03/2026 | Luxembourg W | 0 - 5 | Scotland W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
L. Gibson — Trophies
L. Gibson has earned 34 trophy entries with 23 titles won, including SWPL 1, Pinatar Cup, SWF Scottish Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| SWPL 1 | 2024/2025 | Scotland | 2nd Place |
| SWF Scottish Cup | 2024/2025 | Scotland | 2nd Place |
| Pinatar Cup | 2024 | World | 2nd Place |
| SWPL 1 | 2022/2023 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | 2021/2022 | Scotland | 2nd Place |
| SWPL Cup | 2021 | Scotland | 2nd Place |
| Pinatar Cup | 2020 | World | Winner |
| SWPL Cup | 2019 | Scotland | 2nd Place |
| SWPL 1 | 2019 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | 2019 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL 1 | 2018 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | 2017 | Scotland | 2nd Place |
| SWPL 1 | 2017 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL Cup | 2015 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL 1 | 2015 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | 2015 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL Cup | 2014 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL 1 | 2014 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | 2014 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL Cup | 2013 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | 2013 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL 1 | 2013 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL Cup | 2012 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | 2012 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL 1 | 2012 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | 2011 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | — | Scotland | 2nd Place |
| SWPL Cup | — | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | — | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL Cup | — | Scotland | 2nd Place |
| SWPL 1 | — | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL 1 | — | Scotland | 2nd Place |
| Pinatar Cup | — | World | Winner |
| Pinatar Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
L. Gibson — Transfer History
L. Gibson has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026