
Scotland · Football
R. Corsie — Current Season
R. Corsie has made 7 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
7
Appearances
584
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
R. Corsie — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotland W0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women - Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa W—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa W0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa W0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1487 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Aston Villa W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa W1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min405 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa W—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min344 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa W1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min300 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min478 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kansas City W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionNWSL Women | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1442 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Utah Royals W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionNWSL Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kansas City W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionNWSL Women - Challenge Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min357 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min925 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min166 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Birmingham City W1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min630 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Birmingham City W0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min116 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Utah Royals W0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionNWSL Women - Challenge Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min406 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Utah Royals W1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionNWSL Women | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1710 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFIFA Women's World Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min211 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Canberra United W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionA-League Women | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min990 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Utah Royals W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionNWSL | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2088 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Seattle Reign FC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionNWSL | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1126 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances10 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min822 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Seattle Reign FC1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionNWSL | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1005 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Seattle Reign FC2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionNWSL | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1453 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W4Goals | 2015 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances11 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min973 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Notts County0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1170 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Notts County1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min570 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Notts County W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1170 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Notts County W1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min570 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min477 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min815 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSWPL Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min340 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min79 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSWPL Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min230 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W3Goals | 2011 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min168 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W1Goals | 2008 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
R. Corsie has recorded 31 goals and 2 assists in 349 appearances across 18 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Scotland W, Aston Villa W, Kansas City W. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '08 ★ | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 11 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 6 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100% |
| Min | — | 180 | — | 230 | 340 | 477 | 1,170 | 1,453 | 1,005 | 1,126 | 990 | 1,710 | 630 | 720 | 1 | 1,487 | 1 | 540 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 5 | — | 1 |
Scotland W — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 | Belgium W | 0 - 0 | Scotland W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
| 04/14/2026 | Scotland W | 1 - 1 | Belgium W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
| 03/07/2026 | Scotland W | 7 - 0 | Luxembourg W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
| 03/03/2026 | Luxembourg W | 0 - 5 | Scotland W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
R. Corsie — Trophies
R. Corsie has earned 24 trophy entries with 20 titles won, including Pinatar Cup, SWPL 1, SWF Scottish Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinatar Cup | 2024 | World | 2nd Place |
| Pinatar Cup | 2020 | World | Winner |
| SWPL 1 | 2015 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | 2015 | Scotland | Winner |
| NWSL | 2015 | USA | 2nd Place |
| SWPL 1 | 2013 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL Cup | 2013 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | 2013 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL 1 | 2012 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL Cup | 2012 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | 2012 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | 2011 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL 1 | 2010 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL Cup | 2009/2010 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL 1 | 2009 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | 2009 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL 1 | 2008/2009 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL Cup | 2008/2009 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL 1 | — | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL Cup | — | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | — | Scotland | Winner |
| NWSL | — | USA | 2nd Place |
| Pinatar Cup | — | World | Winner |
| Pinatar Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
R. Corsie — Transfer History
R. Corsie has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026