Spain · Football
Aarón Escandell — Current Season
Aarón Escandell has made 34 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
34
Appearances
3060
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
2
Key Passes
66%
Pass Accuracy %
2
Dribbles
14
Duels Won
1
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.3
Rating
Aarón Escandell — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oviedo0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oviedo0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min3060 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Las Palmas—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Oviedo—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances44 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min3900 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Oviedo0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Cartagena—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Las Palmas—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances36 | Goals— | Assists— | Min152 | 0 | 1 | Rating6.2 |
Las Palmas—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances42 | Goals— | Assists— | Min3198 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
FC Cartagena0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances36 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3196 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Oviedo—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances42 | Goals— | Assists— | Min3198 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
FC Cartagena0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Granada CF0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min283 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Granada CF0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Granada CF0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Granada CF0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min510 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Granada CF0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Granada CF0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Granada CF0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Granada CF0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 1 | Rating7.2 |
Granada CF0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Granada II0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2816 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Granada CF0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Granada CF0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Malaga0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Malaga0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Malaga0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Malaga0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Malaga0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Malaga0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aarón Escandell has recorded 0 goals and 1 assists in 293 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Oviedo, Las Palmas, FC Cartagena. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | — | — | — | 2,816 | 90 | 270 | 450 | 283 | 3,196 | — | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 7 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Oviedo — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 | Real Betis | 3 - 0 | Oviedo | La Liga |
| 04/26/2026 | Oviedo | 1 - 2 | Elche | La Liga |
| 04/23/2026 | Oviedo | 1 - 1 | Villarreal | La Liga |
| 04/12/2026 | Celta Vigo | 0 - 3 | Oviedo | La Liga |
| 04/05/2026 | Oviedo | 1 - 0 | Sevilla | La Liga |
Oviedo — Squad
Aarón Escandell — Trophies
Aarón Escandell has earned 2 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segunda División | 2018/2019 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Segunda División | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
Aarón Escandell — Transfer History
Aarón Escandell has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026