
Spain · Football
Aitor Ruibal — Current Season
Aitor Ruibal has made 41 appearances this season with 5 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
41
Appearances
2508
Min
5
Goals
4
Assists
29
Shots
17
On Target
31
Key Passes
81%
Pass Accuracy %
72
Tackles
4
Blocks
30
Interceptions
38
Dribbles
134
Duels Won
43
Fouls
7
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Aitor Ruibal — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Real Betis0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min192 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Real Betis1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min592 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Real Betis4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances26 | Goals4 | Assists2 | Min1724 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Real Betis1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances29 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min1307 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Real Betis0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min67 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Real Betis1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min884 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Real Betis2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1015 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Real Betis0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min200 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Betis1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min368 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Real Betis0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min156 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Real Betis0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1450 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Real Betis0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min152 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Real Betis2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min630 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Real Betis0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min169 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Betis0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min855 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Real Betis1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min338 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Real Betis0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min614 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Real Betis0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min73 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Betis2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1605 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Real Betis0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min80 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Leganes0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1216 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Leganes0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min387 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Rayo Majadahonda11Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances34 | Goals11 | Assists4 | Min2605 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Rayo Majadahonda1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
FC Cartagena0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min410 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Betis0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min7 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Real Betis II8Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances28 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min2271 | 7 | 1 | Rating— |
Real Betis0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Betis II4Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances18 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1044 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
L'Hospitalet3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1221 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Cornellà0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Aitor Ruibal has recorded 42 goals and 21 assists in 354 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Real Betis, Leganes, Rayo Majadahonda. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Appearances | 3 | 18 | 6 | 34 | 25 | 28 | 19 | 26 | 18 | 29 | 5 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.78 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52% |
| Min | 72 | 1,044 | 410 | 2,605 | 1,216 | 1,605 | 855 | 1,450 | 1,015 | 1,307 | 192 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Real Betis — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | Real Betis | 2 - 1 | Elche | La Liga |
| 05/09/2026 | Real Sociedad | 2 - 2 | Real Betis | La Liga |
| 05/03/2026 | Real Betis | 3 - 0 | Oviedo | La Liga |
| 04/24/2026 | Real Betis | 1 - 1 | Real Madrid | La Liga |
| 04/21/2026 | Girona | 2 - 3 | Real Betis | La Liga |
Real Betis — Squad
Aitor Ruibal — Trophies
Aitor Ruibal has earned 4 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Copa del Rey. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | 2024/2025 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Copa del Rey | 2021/2022 | Spain | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | — | Spain | Winner |
| UEFA Conference League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
Aitor Ruibal — Transfer History
Aitor Ruibal has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026