Spain · Football
Brandon Thomas — Current Season
Brandon Thomas has made 30 appearances this season with 3 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
30
Appearances
736
Min
3
Goals
1
Assists
14
Shots
5
On Target
10
Key Passes
82%
Pass Accuracy %
6
Tackles
3
Blocks
9
Interceptions
21
Dribbles
53
Duels Won
11
Fouls
8
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
Brandon Thomas — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apollon Limassol3Goals | 2025 | Competition1. Division | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min736 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
PAOK—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min408 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
PAOK1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
PAOK1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min265 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
PAOK1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min265 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
PAOK7Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances33 | Goals7 | Assists4 | Min1676 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
PAOK1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min325 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
PAOK4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances16 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min822 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
PAOK5Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances23 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min974 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
PAOK5Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances7 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min407 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
PAOK0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Malaga9Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances40 | Goals9 | Assists1 | Min2827 | 11 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Malaga0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Osasuna0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leganes0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Osasuna0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Osasuna0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min108 | 1 | 0 | Rating8.2 |
Girona0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Girona2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min538 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Osasuna0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min408 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Girona0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Osasuna1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Osasuna5Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances36 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2095 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Osasuna0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rennes II0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min192 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rennes1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min351 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rennes0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rennes0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mallorca12Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances39 | Goals12 | Assists4 | Min3069 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Mallorca1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mallorca6Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances29 | Goals6 | Assists1 | Min1584 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Mallorca II8Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances34 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min2909 | 16 | 0 | Rating— |
Mallorca1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min198 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mallorca0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min128 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mallorca II0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mallorca0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min17 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mallorca1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min54 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brandon Thomas has recorded 75 goals and 14 assists in 374 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Apollon Limassol, PAOK, Malaga. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 2 | 2 | 34 | 29 | 39 | 3 | 36 | 9 | 5 | 40 | 23 | 33 | 10 | 30 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.25 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 69 | 128 | 2,909 | 1,584 | 3,069 | 192 | 2,095 | 538 | 57 | 2,827 | 974 | 1,676 | 408 | 736 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 16 | 7 | 7 | — | 5 | 1 | — | 11 | 3 | 7 | — | 8 |
Apollon Limassol — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 | Apollon Limassol | 2 - 1 | Pafos | 1. Division |
| 04/29/2026 | Apoel Nicosia | 0 - 0 | Apollon Limassol | Cup |
| 04/26/2026 | Apollon Limassol | 2 - 3 | Omonia Nicosia | 1. Division |
| 04/22/2026 | Apollon Limassol | 4 - 2 | Apoel Nicosia | Cup |
| 04/18/2026 | Aris | 3 - 0 | Apollon Limassol | 1. Division |
Apollon Limassol — Squad
Brandon Thomas — Trophies
Brandon Thomas has earned 6 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Super League 1, Segunda División. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super League 1 | 2023/2024 | Greece | Winner |
| Cup | 2022/2023 | Greece | 2nd Place |
| Segunda División | 2018/2019 | Spain | Winner |
| Segunda División | — | Spain | Winner |
| Cup | — | Greece | 2nd Place |
| Super League 1 | — | Greece | Winner |
Brandon Thomas — Transfer History
Brandon Thomas has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026