Spain · Football
Carles Pérez — Current Season
Carles Pérez has made 20 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
20
Appearances
1460
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
22
Shots
10
On Target
18
Key Passes
85%
Pass Accuracy %
19
Tackles
2
Interceptions
57
Dribbles
99
Duels Won
29
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Carles Pérez — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aris Thessalonikis0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1460 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Celta Vigo0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Getafe3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances38 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min1436 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Getafe—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Celta Vigo1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances29 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min768 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Celta Vigo2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celta Vigo3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances36 | Goals3 | Assists5 | Min2146 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Celta Vigo2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min264 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
AS Roma0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min152 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AS Roma1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min542 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
AS Roma0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
AS Roma2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min407 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
AS Roma2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min373 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AS Roma2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min761 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
AS Roma0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min5 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Barcelona0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AS Roma0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
AS Roma0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AS Roma1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min562 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Barcelona1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min474 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Barcelona B1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 4 | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min59 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
AS Roma1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min206 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Barcelona1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min85 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Barcelona3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min230 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Barcelona B9Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances26 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min2165 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min76 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona B3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances27 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min1350 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Barcelona U197Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances9 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min762 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona U193Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min411 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain U170Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min582 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona B0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona U190Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min478 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min582 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Carles Pérez has recorded 48 goals and 17 assists in 326 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Aris Thessalonikis, Celta Vigo, Getafe. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 ★ | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 8 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 19 | 36 | 29 | 0 | 20 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24% |
| Min | 582 | 411 | 1,350 | 17 | 562 | 761 | 542 | 2,146 | 768 | — | 1,460 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | — | 2 | — | 2 | 4 | 3 | — | 4 |
Aris Thessalonikis — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 | OFI | 0 - 2 | Aris Thessalonikis | Super League 1 |
| 04/18/2026 | Aris Thessalonikis | 3 - 2 | Volos NFC | Super League 1 |
| 04/05/2026 | Levadiakos | 1 - 1 | Aris Thessalonikis | Super League 1 |
| 03/22/2026 | Aris Thessalonikis | 0 - 2 | OFI | Super League 1 |
| 03/14/2026 | Panserraikos | 0 - 0 | Aris Thessalonikis | Super League 1 |
Carles Pérez — Trophies
Carles Pérez has earned 18 trophy entries with 14 titles won, including UEFA Conference League, Trofeo Joan Gamper, La Liga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | 2021/2022 | Europe | Winner |
| Trofeo Joan Gamper | 2019 | World | Winner |
| La Liga | 2018/2019 | Spain | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | 2018/2019 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2018 | Spain | Winner |
| Trofeo Joan Gamper | 2018 | World | Winner |
| La Liga | 2017/2018 | Spain | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | 2017/2018 | Spain | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | 2017/2018 | Europe | Winner |
| Copa Catalunya | 2015/2016 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Copa Catalunya | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| La Liga | — | Spain | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | — | Spain | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Spain | Winner |
| Trofeo Joan Gamper | — | World | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA Conference League | — | Europe | Winner |
Carles Pérez — Transfer History
Carles Pérez has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026