Spain · Football
Cristian Herrera — Current Season
Cristian Herrera has made 18 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
18
Appearances
358
Min
1
Goals
1
Assists
6
Shots
3
On Target
3
Key Passes
82%
Pass Accuracy %
2
Tackles
1
Blocks
1
Interceptions
6
Dribbles
10
Duels Won
4
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
Cristian Herrera — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deportivo La Coruna1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min216 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Deportivo La Coruna0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min142 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Deportivo La Coruna2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min588 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Las Palmas0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo La Coruna0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Las Palmas1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min158 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Las Palmas0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ibiza9Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances35 | Goals9 | Assists1 | Min2883 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ibiza1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min136 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ibiza11Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances36 | Goals11 | Assists5 | Min2161 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ibiza0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min79 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Lugo2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances40 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min2025 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Lugo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Lugo12Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances40 | Goals12 | Assists3 | Min3193 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Lugo1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lugo10Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances34 | Goals10 | Assists3 | Min2436 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Lugo1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min78 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Lugo7Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances40 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min2137 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Lugo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Girona0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Girona2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances31 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min998 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Girona0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Girona7Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances23 | Goals7 | Assists1 | Min1732 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Almeria0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min217 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Almeria2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min390 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Elche1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min854 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Elche0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min319 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Elche3Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances21 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1081 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Elche II13Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances14 | Goals13 | Assists— | Min1245 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Elche0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cristian Herrera has recorded 86 goals and 22 assists in 422 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Deportivo La Coruna, Las Palmas, Ibiza. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Appearances | 21 | 26 | 23 | 31 | 40 | 34 | 40 | 40 | 36 | 35 | 8 | 24 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.20 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 70% |
| Min | 1,081 | 854 | 1,732 | 998 | 2,137 | 2,436 | 3,193 | 2,025 | 2,161 | 2,883 | 158 | 588 | 216 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | — | — |
Deportivo La Coruna — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 | Deportivo La Coruna | 2 - 1 | Leganes | Segunda División |
| 04/25/2026 | Burgos | 1 - 1 | Deportivo La Coruna | Segunda División |
| 04/20/2026 | Deportivo La Coruna | 3 - 1 | Mirandes | Segunda División |
| 04/12/2026 | Huesca | 1 - 1 | Deportivo La Coruna | Segunda División |
| 04/04/2026 | Deportivo La Coruna | 1 - 1 | Malaga | Segunda División |
Deportivo La Coruna — Squad
Cristian Herrera — Trophies
Cristian Herrera has earned 2 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segunda División | 2016/2017 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Copa Catalunya | 2016/2017 | Spain | 2nd Place |
Cristian Herrera — Transfer History
Cristian Herrera has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026