Spain · Football
David Timor — Current Season
David Timor has made 4 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
4
Appearances
180
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Key Passes
83%
Pass Accuracy %
3
Tackles
3
Blocks
5
Interceptions
1
Dribbles
4
Duels Won
1
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
David Timor — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goa0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min180 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.5 |
Eldense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1850 | 10 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Eldense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min58 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eldense1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances37 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min3025 | 13 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Eldense0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Huesca0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances35 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2199 | 9 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Huesca0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Huesca0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1309 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Getafe0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min339 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Getafe0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Getafe0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1387 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.6 |
Getafe0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Getafe3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances22 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min937 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Las Palmas0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Getafe0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 2 | 0 | Rating5.8 |
Getafe0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min354 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Las Palmas1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances35 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min3001 | 15 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Girona0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Las Palmas0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Girona0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Girona2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min921 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Girona0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Leganes0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leganes2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1964 | 7 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Leganes0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Leganes2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min1346 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Valladolid0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min1410 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Valladolid5Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances35 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2649 | 13 | 0 | Rating— |
Valladolid1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Girona7Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances36 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min3167 | 19 | 0 | Rating— |
Girona1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min244 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Osasuna1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min930 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Osasuna0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Osasuna0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min804 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Osasuna0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min242 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Osasuna0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Osasuna II7Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances30 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min2517 | 14 | 0 | Rating— |
David Timor has recorded 33 goals and 14 assists in 470 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Goa, Eldense, Huesca. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 24 | 16 | 36 | 35 | 17 | 24 | 17 | 35 | 22 | 30 | 17 | 35 | 37 | 30 | 4 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 10 | 804 | 930 | 3,167 | 2,649 | 1,346 | 1,964 | 921 | 3,001 | 937 | 1,387 | 1,309 | 2,199 | 3,025 | 1,850 | 180 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Goa — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 | Jamshedpur | 2 - 0 | Goa | Indian Super League |
| 04/24/2026 | NorthEast United | 0 - 2 | Goa | Indian Super League |
| 04/18/2026 | Goa | 2 - 0 | Mumbai City | Indian Super League |
| 04/10/2026 | Goa | 3 - 1 | Odisha | Indian Super League |
| 04/04/2026 | Goa | 0 - 2 | Bengaluru | Indian Super League |
Goa — Squad
David Timor — Trophies
David Timor has earned 1 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segunda División | 2015/2016 | Spain | 2nd Place |
David Timor — Transfer History
David Timor has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026