Spain · Football
Gabri Veiga — Current Season
Gabri Veiga has made 63 appearances this season with 8 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
63
Appearances
3078
Min
8
Goals
11
Assists
59
Shots
24
On Target
59
Key Passes
81%
Pass Accuracy %
70
Tackles
1
Blocks
28
Interceptions
69
Dribbles
152
Duels Won
54
Fouls
13
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Gabri Veiga — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Porto1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min734 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Spain U212Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min159 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min167 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
FC Porto2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min439 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
FC Porto3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances29 | Goals3 | Assists8 | Min1579 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al-Ahli Jeddah7Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances32 | Goals7 | Assists5 | Min2544 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Al-Ahli Jeddah11Goals | 2024 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances36 | Goals11 | Assists4 | Min2321 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Al-Ahli Jeddah1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min734 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Al-Ahli Jeddah4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances18 | Goals4 | Assists3 | Min1268 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Celta Vigo—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Al-Ahli Jeddah11Goals | 2023 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances36 | Goals11 | Assists4 | Min2321 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Spain U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min117 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Celta Vigo11Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances36 | Goals11 | Assists4 | Min2321 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Celta de Vigo II0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Play Offs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celta Vigo0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min169 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Celta Vigo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min101 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Celta de Vigo II9Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 | Appearances31 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min2111 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Celta Vigo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min184 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Celta Vigo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min114 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Celta de Vigo II0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 5 | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min601 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Celta Vigo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celta de Vigo II1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 4 | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min714 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Gabri Veiga has recorded 63 goals and 32 assists in 324 appearances across 7 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including FC Porto, Spain U21, Al-Ahli Jeddah. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Appearances | 14 | 6 | 7 | 36 | 18 | 32 | 12 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.57 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | 73% |
| Min | 714 | 114 | 101 | 2,321 | 1,268 | 2,544 | 734 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 1 | — | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
FC Porto — Recent Matches
FC Porto — Squad
Gabri Veiga — Trophies
Gabri Veiga has earned 4 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including AFC Champions League Elite. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Champions League Elite | 2024/2025 | Asia | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2023 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite | — | Asia | Winner |
Gabri Veiga — Transfer History
Gabri Veiga has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026