Spain · Football
Gerard Valentín — Current Season
Gerard Valentín has made 16 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
16
Appearances
455
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
2
Shots
1
On Target
4
Key Passes
71%
Pass Accuracy %
12
Tackles
2
Blocks
1
Interceptions
35
Dribbles
37
Duels Won
8
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Gerard Valentín — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al Wakrah0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min455 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Huesca1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances38 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min2416 | 9 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Huesca0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Huesca0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2364 | 9 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Huesca0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min31 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Huesca1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances38 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min2031 | 11 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Huesca0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Huesca2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min864 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Lugo1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1335 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Lugo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lugo2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances34 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1705 | 9 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Lugo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Lugo1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1474 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.6 |
Lugo0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lugo1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min901 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Deportivo La Coruna0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min13 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Deportivo La Coruna0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Deportivo La Coruna0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min158 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Deportivo La Coruna0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min123 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Gimnastic0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gimnastic0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min2485 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Gimnastic0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min89 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Gimnastic0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min986 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Gimnastic0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1990 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Gimnastic0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olot0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1435 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Olot0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gerard Valentín has recorded 9 goals and 18 assists in 342 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Al Wakrah, Huesca, Lugo. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Appearances | 24 | 24 | 14 | 33 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 34 | 13 | 38 | 32 | 38 | 16 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27% |
| Min | 1,435 | 1,990 | 986 | 2,485 | 158 | 901 | 1,474 | 1,705 | 864 | 2,031 | 2,364 | 2,416 | 455 |
| Yellow Cards | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 | — | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 2 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Al Wakrah — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 | Al Wakrah | 3 - 1 | Al-Sailiya | Stars League |
| 04/08/2026 | Al Wakrah | 3 - 3 | Al-Gharafa | Stars League |
| 04/03/2026 | Qatar SC | 1 - 4 | Al Wakrah | Stars League |
| 03/17/2026 | Al-Rayyan SC | 2 - 1 | Al Wakrah | Stars League |
| 03/12/2026 | Al Wakrah | 0 - 1 | Al Shamal | Stars League |
Al Wakrah — Squad
Gerard Valentín — Trophies
Gerard Valentín has earned 2 trophy entries with 1 titles won, including Copa Catalunya. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Catalunya | 2016/2017 | Spain | Winner |
| Primera División RFEF | 2014/2015 | Spain | 2nd Place |
Gerard Valentín — Transfer History
Gerard Valentín has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026