Spain · Football
Gumbau — Current Season
Gumbau has made 38 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
38
Appearances
1725
Min
1
Goals
2
Assists
16
Shots
7
On Target
39
Key Passes
85%
Pass Accuracy %
41
Tackles
5
Blocks
17
Interceptions
10
Dribbles
74
Duels Won
44
Fouls
7
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Gumbau — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min212 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Rayo Vallecano1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min505 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1008 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min841 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min200 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Granada CF0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Elche—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Granada CF0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances35 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min2683 | 12 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Granada CF0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Elche1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances35 | Goals1 | Assists6 | Min2744 | 11 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Elche0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min249 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Elche0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min1889 | 8 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Girona0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min111 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Elche0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min309 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Girona0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Girona1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances42 | Goals1 | Assists7 | Min2974 | 11 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Girona0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Girona0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Girona1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances41 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min3014 | 14 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Leganes0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Girona0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min59 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Leganes1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1197 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Leganes0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min289 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Leganes1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1430 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Leganes0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min457 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Leganes0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona B9Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances34 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min2817 | 16 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona B3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances24 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1982 | 6 | 1 | Rating— |
Barcelona0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min42 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Barcelona0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Super Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min59 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Barcelona0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min123 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona B3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances38 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2752 | 13 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Girona0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Girona0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Girona0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gumbau has recorded 21 goals and 27 assists in 424 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Rayo Vallecano, Granada CF, Elche. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 34 | 25 | 16 | 41 | 42 | 31 | 35 | 0 | 22 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.41 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35% |
| Min | — | — | — | 1,982 | 2,817 | 1,430 | 1,197 | 3,014 | 2,974 | 1,889 | 2,744 | — | 841 | 212 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 6 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 11 | — | 4 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Rayo Vallecano — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 | Getafe | 0 - 2 | Rayo Vallecano | La Liga |
| 04/30/2026 | Rayo Vallecano | 1 - 0 | Strasbourg | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| 04/26/2026 | Rayo Vallecano | 3 - 3 | Real Sociedad | La Liga |
| 04/23/2026 | Rayo Vallecano | 1 - 0 | Espanyol | La Liga |
| 04/16/2026 | AEK Athens FC | 3 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano | UEFA Europa Conference League |
Rayo Vallecano — Squad
Gumbau — Trophies
Gumbau has earned 16 trophy entries with 12 titles won, including La Liga, Copa del Rey, UEFA Super Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 2015/2016 | Spain | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | 2015/2016 | Spain | Winner |
| Copa Catalunya | 2015/2016 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2015 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Super Cup | 2015 | Europe | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2015 | World | Winner |
| La Liga | 2014/2015 | Spain | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | 2014/2015 | Spain | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | 2014/2015 | Europe | Winner |
| La Liga | — | Spain | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | — | Spain | Winner |
| Copa Catalunya | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions League | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup | — | Europe | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | Winner |
Gumbau — Transfer History
Gumbau has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026