Spain · Football
Hugo Bueno — Current Season
Hugo Bueno has made 41 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
41
Appearances
2964
Min
1
Goals
2
Assists
14
Shots
6
On Target
40
Key Passes
81%
Pass Accuracy %
76
Tackles
4
Blocks
45
Interceptions
87
Dribbles
164
Duels Won
20
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Hugo Bueno — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain U21—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min225 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Spain U210Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min187 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Wolves0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Wolves1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances32 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min2304 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Feyenoord0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min1202 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Wolves0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Feyenoord0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Feyenoord—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min551 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wolves0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min730 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Wolves0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min55 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Wolves1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min50 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1314 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Wolves U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min357 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Wolves U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min4 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Wolves0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U180Goals | 2020 | CompetitionU18 Premier League - South | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U210Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min289 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Wolves U180Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U230Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min297 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U181Goals | 2019 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min971 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U180Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min232 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U230Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hugo Bueno has recorded 3 goals and 7 assists in 153 appearances across 7 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Spain U21, Wolves, Feyenoord. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Appearances | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 22 | 20 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.17 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21% |
| Min | 297 | — | — | 1,314 | 730 | 1,202 | 225 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
Spain U21 — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 | Spain U21 | 4 - 1 | Norway U21 | Friendlies |
| 06/21/2025 | Spain U21 | 1 - 3 | England U21 | UEFA U21 Championship |
| 06/17/2025 | Spain U21 | 1 - 1 | Italy U21 | UEFA U21 Championship |
| 06/14/2025 | Spain U21 | 2 - 1 | Romania U21 | UEFA U21 Championship |
| 06/11/2025 | Slovakia U21 | 2 - 3 | Spain U21 | UEFA U21 Championship |
Spain U21 — Squad
Hugo Bueno — Trophies
Hugo Bueno has earned 2 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League Cup | 2021/2022 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
Hugo Bueno — Transfer History
Hugo Bueno has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026