Spain · Football
Jairo Samperio — Current Season
Jairo Samperio has made 7 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
7
Appearances
585
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
9
Shots
6
On Target
6
Key Passes
72%
Pass Accuracy %
8
Tackles
1
Blocks
17
Dribbles
23
Duels Won
2
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Jairo Samperio — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NorthEast United0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionIndian Super League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min585 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sestao River0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Play Offs | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min298 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Budapest Honved—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionNB II | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Mezokovesd-zsory0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionNB I | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min305 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Budapest Honved4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionNB I | Appearances17 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1267 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Budapest Honved1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMagyar Kupa | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min29 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Malaga0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min806 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Malaga0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Malaga1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances33 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min1627 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Malaga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min206 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hamburger SV0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hamburger SV1Goals | 2019 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min246 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hamburger SV0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min105 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hamburger SV0Goals | 2018 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min130 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Hamburger SV0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Hamburger SV0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Las Palmas0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min557 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
FSV Mainz 050Goals | 2017 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min34 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Las Palmas0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.7 |
FSV Mainz 050Goals | 2017 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FSV Mainz 052Goals | 2016 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min942 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
FSV Mainz 050Goals | 2016 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FSV Mainz 050Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
FSV Mainz 050Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FSV Mainz 057Goals | 2015 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances31 | Goals7 | Assists5 | Min2307 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
FSV Mainz 051Goals | 2015 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FSV Mainz 052Goals | 2014 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances22 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1103 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sevilla0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sevilla0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Super Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sevilla4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances25 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1376 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Sevilla1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sevilla1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min535 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain U200Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Santander10Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances38 | Goals10 | Assists— | Min2622 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Santander0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min150 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Santander2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances25 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1250 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Santander0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min112 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jairo Samperio has recorded 37 goals and 12 assists in 315 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including NorthEast United, Sestao River, Budapest Honved. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 25 | 38 | 25 | 22 | 31 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 33 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 7 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 1,250 | 2,622 | 1,376 | 1,103 | 2,307 | 942 | 557 | 130 | 246 | 1,627 | 806 | 1,267 | — | 298 | 585 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
NorthEast United — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | NorthEast United | 3 - 2 | Inter Kashi | Indian Super League |
| 04/24/2026 | NorthEast United | 0 - 2 | Goa | Indian Super League |
| 04/19/2026 | NorthEast United | 0 - 1 | ATK Mohun Bagan | Indian Super League |
| 04/15/2026 | Kerala Blasters | 1 - 1 | NorthEast United | Indian Super League |
| 04/10/2026 | NorthEast United | 0 - 3 | SC Delhi | Indian Super League |
NorthEast United — Squad
Jairo Samperio — Trophies
Jairo Samperio has earned 2 trophy entries with 1 titles won, including UEFA Europa League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Super Cup | 2014/2015 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Europa League | 2013/2014 | Europe | Winner |
Jairo Samperio — Transfer History
Jairo Samperio has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026