Career Statistics
C. Cengiz has officiated 85 matches, issuing 6 yellow and 10 red cards (0.07 yellows per match). Home teams win 41.2% of the time when this referee is in charge.
85
Matches
6
0.07/game
Yellow Cards
10
0.12/game
Red Cards
21
0.25/game
Penalties
249
2.93/game
Goals
35
41.2%
Home Wins
23
27.1%
Away Wins
27
31.8%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when C. Cengiz officiates: 41.2% home wins, 31.8% draws, 27.1% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
Matches per Year
C. Cengiz's workload across 8 years (2018–2025). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Statistics by League
C. Cengiz has officiated across 8 competitions, with the most appearances in 2. Lig (52 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Yellow | Red | Y/M | Goals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Lig· Turkey52Matches 510Y/M 0.1Goals 141 | 2. Lig· Turkey | 52 | 5 | 10 | 0.1 | 141 | 2.7 | 15 | 25 | 11 | 16 |
1. Lig· Turkey10Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 37 | 1. Lig· Turkey | 10 | 0.0 | 37 | 3.7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | ||
3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey6Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 11 | 3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey | 6 | 0.0 | 11 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||
3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey5Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 16 | 3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey | 5 | 0.0 | 16 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
Türkiye Kupası· Turkey5Matches 1Y/M 0.2Goals 17 | Türkiye Kupası· Turkey | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 17 | 3.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey4Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 19 | 3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey | 4 | 0.0 | 19 | 4.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||
Friendlies Clubs· World2Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 7 | Friendlies Clubs· World | 2 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey1Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 1 | 3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Recent Matches
The last 50 matches officiated by C. Cengiz. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.
| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Yellow | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 13, 20253. Lig - Group 1 | Apr 13, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 3–4 | ||||
Apr 6, 20253. Lig - Group 3 | Apr 6, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Viranşehir Belediyespor | 1–2 | |||
Mar 22, 20253. Lig - Group 3 | Mar 22, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Anadolu Selçukspor | 0–0 | |||
Mar 9, 20252. Lig | Mar 9, 2025 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Feb 16, 20252. Lig | Feb 16, 2025 | 2. Lig | 3–0 | ||||
Feb 8, 20252. Lig | Feb 8, 2025 | 2. Lig | 3–1 | ||||
| Jan 26, 2025 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | 1 | ||||
Nov 30, 20242. Lig | Nov 30, 2024 | 2. Lig | 4–0 | ||||
Nov 10, 20243. Lig - Group 4 | Nov 10, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | 1–0 | ||||
Oct 26, 20242. Lig | Oct 26, 2024 | 2. Lig | 3–2 | ||||
Oct 5, 20242. Lig | Oct 5, 2024 | 2. Lig | 5–0 | ||||
Sep 22, 20242. Lig | Sep 22, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–2 | ||||
| Sep 1, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | 1 | ||||
May 4, 20242. Lig | May 4, 2024 | 2. Lig | 3–3 | ||||
Apr 21, 20243. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 21, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–1 | Altındağ Belediyesispor | |||
Apr 14, 20242. Lig | Apr 14, 2024 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
Apr 3, 20242. Lig | Apr 3, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
| Mar 17, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–2 | 1 | 2 | |||
| Mar 2, 2024 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | 1 | ||||
Feb 11, 20242. Lig | Feb 11, 2024 | 2. Lig | Adıyaman 1954 | 1–1 | |||
Jan 27, 20242. Lig | Jan 27, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Dec 24, 20232. Lig | Dec 24, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
| Nov 26, 2023 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | 1 | ||||
Nov 1, 2023Türkiye Kupası | Nov 1, 2023 | Türkiye Kupası | 3–1 | ||||
Oct 22, 20232. Lig | Oct 22, 2023 | 2. Lig | 4–0 | ||||
| Oct 8, 2023 | 2. Lig | 5–2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| Sep 17, 2023 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | 1 | 1 | |||
Aug 27, 20232. Lig | Aug 27, 2023 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | Denizlispor | |||
May 16, 20232. Lig | May 16, 2023 | 2. Lig | 1–2 | ||||
Apr 23, 20232. Lig | Apr 23, 2023 | 2. Lig | 4–1 | ||||
Apr 8, 20232. Lig | Apr 8, 2023 | 2. Lig | Sivas Belediyespor | 1–3 | |||
| Mar 15, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | 1 | 1 | |||
Feb 5, 20232. Lig | Feb 5, 2023 | 2. Lig | 4–0 | Sivas Belediyespor | |||
Dec 19, 20221. Lig | Dec 19, 2022 | 1. Lig | 2–3 | Denizlispor | |||
Dec 2, 2022Friendlies Clubs | Dec 2, 2022 | Friendlies Clubs | 1–1 | ||||
Nov 13, 20221. Lig | Nov 13, 2022 | 1. Lig | 0–2 | ||||
Oct 23, 20221. Lig | Oct 23, 2022 | 1. Lig | 2–2 | ||||
Oct 1, 20221. Lig | Oct 1, 2022 | 1. Lig | 3–1 | ||||
Sep 4, 20221. Lig | Sep 4, 2022 | 1. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Aug 13, 20221. Lig | Aug 13, 2022 | 1. Lig | 3–3 | ||||
May 20, 20221. Lig | May 20, 2022 | 1. Lig | 2–1 | ||||
May 1, 20221. Lig | May 1, 2022 | 1. Lig | 0–2 | ||||
Apr 10, 20222. Lig | Apr 10, 2022 | 2. Lig | 3–1 | ||||
Apr 3, 20221. Lig | Apr 3, 2022 | 1. Lig | 1–5 | ||||
Mar 19, 20222. Lig | Mar 19, 2022 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | Anadolu Selçukspor | |||
Mar 5, 20222. Lig | Mar 5, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Feb 23, 20222. Lig | Feb 23, 2022 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
Feb 7, 20221. Lig | Feb 7, 2022 | 1. Lig | 1–2 | ||||
Jan 30, 20222. Lig | Jan 30, 2022 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Dec 19, 20212. Lig | Dec 19, 2021 | 2. Lig | Sivas Belediyespor | 3–1 | Ergene Velimeşespor |