Career Statistics
F. Kestanlıoğlu has officiated 98 matches, issuing 5 yellow and 10 red cards (0.05 yellows per match). Home teams win 52.0% of the time when this referee is in charge.
98
Matches
5
0.05/game
Yellow Cards
10
0.10/game
Red Cards
27
0.28/game
Penalties
275
2.81/game
Goals
51
52%
Home Wins
24
24.5%
Away Wins
23
23.5%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when F. Kestanlıoğlu officiates: 52.0% home wins, 23.5% draws, 24.5% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
Matches per Year
F. Kestanlıoğlu's workload across 11 years (2013–2024). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Statistics by League
F. Kestanlıoğlu has officiated across 7 competitions, with the most appearances in 2. Lig (65 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Yellow | Red | Y/M | Goals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Lig· Turkey65Matches 510Y/M 0.1Goals 176 | 2. Lig· Turkey | 65 | 5 | 10 | 0.1 | 176 | 2.7 | 23 | 34 | 14 | 17 |
Türkiye Kupası· Turkey14Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 48 | Türkiye Kupası· Turkey | 14 | 0.0 | 48 | 3.4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | ||
1. Lig· Turkey11Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 24 | 1. Lig· Turkey | 11 | 0.0 | 24 | 2.2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | ||
3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey4Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 11 | 3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey | 4 | 0.0 | 11 | 2.8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey2Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 5 | 3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey | 2 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||
3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey1Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 8 | 3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey | 1 | 0.0 | 8 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
3. Lig - Play-offs· Turkey1Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 3 | 3. Lig - Play-offs· Turkey | 1 | 0.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Recent Matches
The last 50 matches officiated by F. Kestanlıoğlu. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.
| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Yellow | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 27, 20243. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 27, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 3–2 | 1954 Kelkit Belediyespor | |||
Apr 21, 20242. Lig | Apr 21, 2024 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | ||||
Mar 24, 20242. Lig | Mar 24, 2024 | 2. Lig | 4–1 | ||||
Mar 6, 20242. Lig | Mar 6, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Feb 25, 20242. Lig | Feb 25, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Jan 31, 20242. Lig | Jan 31, 2024 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | ||||
| Jan 13, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–3 | 2 | ||||
Dec 19, 20232. Lig | Dec 19, 2023 | 2. Lig | 3–3 | ||||
Dec 3, 20232. Lig | Dec 3, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Nov 12, 20232. Lig | Nov 12, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | Adıyaman 1954 | |||
Oct 28, 20232. Lig | Oct 28, 2023 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | ||||
Oct 11, 2023Türkiye Kupası | Oct 11, 2023 | Türkiye Kupası | 0–2 | Altındağ Belediyesispor | |||
Sep 24, 20232. Lig | Sep 24, 2023 | 2. Lig | 1–3 | ||||
Sep 3, 20232. Lig | Sep 3, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
May 26, 20233. Lig - Play-offs | May 26, 2023 | 3. Lig - Play-offs | 2–1 | ||||
May 7, 20233. Lig - Group 1 | May 7, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 8–0 | Şile Yıldızspor | |||
Apr 19, 20233. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 19, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 2–0 | ||||
Apr 9, 20232. Lig | Apr 9, 2023 | 2. Lig | 9–0 | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | |||
Mar 19, 20232. Lig | Mar 19, 2023 | 2. Lig | 2–4 | ||||
Mar 11, 20232. Lig | Mar 11, 2023 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | ||||
Feb 4, 20232. Lig | Feb 4, 2023 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | ||||
Jan 15, 20232. Lig | Jan 15, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Dec 11, 20222. Lig | Dec 11, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Nov 13, 20222. Lig | Nov 13, 2022 | 2. Lig | 4–2 | ||||
Oct 23, 20222. Lig | Oct 23, 2022 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | Adıyaman 1954 | |||
| Oct 9, 2022 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | 1 | 1 | ||
Oct 2, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Oct 2, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–0 | ||||
Sep 18, 20222. Lig | Sep 18, 2022 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | ||||
| Aug 28, 2022 | 2. Lig | 4–2 | 1 | ||||
May 7, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | May 7, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–2 | ||||
May 1, 20222. Lig | May 1, 2022 | 2. Lig | Ergene Velimeşespor | 2–0 | Sivas Belediyespor | ||
Apr 24, 20222. Lig | Apr 24, 2022 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
Apr 9, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 9, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Siirt İl Özel İdaresi | 2–1 | |||
Mar 26, 20222. Lig | Mar 26, 2022 | 2. Lig | Niğde Anadolu | 2–1 | |||
Mar 5, 20222. Lig | Mar 5, 2022 | 2. Lig | 3–1 | ||||
Feb 13, 20222. Lig | Feb 13, 2022 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | ||||
Jan 16, 20222. Lig | Jan 16, 2022 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
| Dec 12, 2021 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | 1 | ||||
Nov 27, 20212. Lig | Nov 27, 2021 | 2. Lig | 7–0 | ||||
Nov 6, 20212. Lig | Nov 6, 2021 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
Sep 19, 20212. Lig | Sep 19, 2021 | 2. Lig | 3–1 | ||||
Apr 22, 20212. Lig | Apr 22, 2021 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | ||||
Mar 24, 20212. Lig | Mar 24, 2021 | 2. Lig | BAK | 0–4 | |||
Mar 11, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Mar 11, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–0 | Çengelköyspor | |||
| Feb 24, 2021 | 2. Lig | 1–2 | Hacettepe | 1 | 1 | ||
Feb 7, 20212. Lig | Feb 7, 2021 | 2. Lig | 0–2 | ||||
Jan 26, 20212. Lig | Jan 26, 2021 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Dec 23, 20202. Lig | Dec 23, 2020 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
| Dec 3, 2020 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Oct 31, 2020 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | 1 | 1 |