Career Statistics
G. Uzuner has officiated 48 matches, issuing 14 yellow and 6 red cards (0.29 yellows per match). Home teams win 37.5% of the time when this referee is in charge.
48
Matches
14
0.29/game
Yellow Cards
6
0.12/game
Red Cards
15
0.31/game
Penalties
124
2.58/game
Goals
18
37.5%
Home Wins
17
35.4%
Away Wins
13
27.1%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when G. Uzuner officiates: 37.5% home wins, 27.1% draws, 35.4% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
Matches per Year
G. Uzuner's workload across 7 years (2015–2022). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Statistics by League
G. Uzuner has officiated across 5 competitions, with the most appearances in 2. Lig (23 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Yellow | Red | Y/M | Goals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Lig· Turkey23Matches 34Y/M 0.1Goals 57 | 2. Lig· Turkey | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0.1 | 57 | 2.5 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 4 |
3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey8Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 21 | 3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey | 8 | 0.0 | 21 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | ||
3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey6Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 13 | 3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey | 6 | 0.0 | 13 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
Türkiye Kupası· Turkey6Matches 112Y/M 1.8Goals 18 | Türkiye Kupası· Turkey | 6 | 11 | 2 | 1.8 | 18 | 3.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey5Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 15 | 3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey | 5 | 0.0 | 15 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Recent Matches
The last 48 matches officiated by G. Uzuner. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.
| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Yellow | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 23, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Nov 23, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Ofspor | 0–1 | Gümüşhanespor | ||
Nov 13, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Nov 13, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–1 | Kuşadasıspor | |||
Oct 30, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Oct 30, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Nevşehir Belediyespor | 1–1 | |||
Oct 9, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Oct 9, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Elazığ Belediyespor FK | 3–1 | |||
Sep 24, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Sep 24, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Yomraspor | 0–1 | |||
Sep 11, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Sep 11, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–1 | Şile Yıldızspor | |||
May 7, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | May 7, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–0 | Modafen | |||
Apr 3, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 3, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Şile Yıldızspor | 1–1 | |||
Mar 9, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Mar 9, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Çatalcaspor | 1–1 | |||
Feb 19, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Feb 19, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–0 | ||||
Jan 30, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Jan 30, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Çatalcaspor | 2–3 | |||
Dec 12, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Dec 12, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 0–1 | ||||
Nov 17, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Nov 17, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Elazığ Belediyespor FK | 3–0 | |||
Nov 7, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Nov 7, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Gümüşhanespor | 1–1 | |||
Oct 3, 20213. Lig - Group 1 | Oct 3, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–0 | ||||
| Sep 8, 2021 | Türkiye Kupası | 2–5 | 1 | ||||
May 8, 20212. Lig | May 8, 2021 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
Apr 21, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 21, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 2–0 | ||||
Mar 11, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Mar 11, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Cizrespor | 2–2 | |||
Feb 14, 20212. Lig | Feb 14, 2021 | 2. Lig | Turgutluspor | 3–1 | |||
Jan 18, 20212. Lig | Jan 18, 2021 | 2. Lig | 4–1 | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | |||
Dec 10, 20203. Lig - Group 3 | Dec 10, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 3–3 | Şile Yıldızspor | |||
Nov 27, 20203. Lig - Group 2 | Nov 27, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Tokatspor | 0–6 | Tekirdağspor | ||
| Sep 26, 2020 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | 1 | 1 | |||
Mar 7, 20202. Lig | Mar 7, 2020 | 2. Lig | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | 0–1 | |||
| Feb 23, 2020 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | Niğde Anadolu | 1 | 1 | ||
| Feb 9, 2020 | 2. Lig | 0–5 | 1 | ||||
Jan 19, 20202. Lig | Jan 19, 2020 | 2. Lig | 1–3 | ||||
Dec 8, 20192. Lig | Dec 8, 2019 | 2. Lig | Anadolu Selçukspor | 0–0 | |||
| Nov 17, 2019 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Oct 30, 2019 | Türkiye Kupası | 1–0 | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | 5 | |||
Oct 13, 20192. Lig | Oct 13, 2019 | 2. Lig | 5–1 | ||||
Sep 21, 20192. Lig | Sep 21, 2019 | 2. Lig | Niğde Anadolu | 0–3 | |||
Sep 1, 20192. Lig | Sep 1, 2019 | 2. Lig | Gümüşhanespor | 0–2 | |||
Apr 28, 20192. Lig | Apr 28, 2019 | 2. Lig | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | 0–3 | |||
Mar 17, 20192. Lig | Mar 17, 2019 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Mar 6, 20192. Lig | Mar 6, 2019 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | ||||
Feb 10, 20192. Lig | Feb 10, 2019 | 2. Lig | Tokatspor | 0–1 | |||
Jan 27, 20192. Lig | Jan 27, 2019 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
Dec 2, 20182. Lig | Dec 2, 2018 | 2. Lig | Manisaspor | 1–0 | Bayrampaşaspor | ||
Nov 18, 20182. Lig | Nov 18, 2018 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
Nov 11, 20182. Lig | Nov 11, 2018 | 2. Lig | Sivas Belediyespor | 2–1 | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | ||
| Sep 25, 2018 | Türkiye Kupası | 1–0 | 5 | 1 | |||
Sep 22, 20182. Lig | Sep 22, 2018 | 2. Lig | 0–2 | ||||
Sep 2, 20182. Lig | Sep 2, 2018 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | ||||
Sep 20, 2017Türkiye Kupası | Sep 20, 2017 | Türkiye Kupası | Manisaspor | 4–1 | Arsinspor | ||
| Jan 24, 2017 | Türkiye Kupası | 1–1 | 1 | ||||
Dec 3, 2015Türkiye Kupası | Dec 3, 2015 | Türkiye Kupası | Kartalspor | 0–2 |