Career Statistics
H. Erdoğan has officiated 53 matches, issuing 3 yellow and 5 red cards (0.06 yellows per match). Home teams win 49.1% of the time when this referee is in charge.
53
Matches
3
0.06/game
Yellow Cards
5
0.09/game
Red Cards
6
0.11/game
Penalties
149
2.81/game
Goals
26
49.1%
Home Wins
14
26.4%
Away Wins
13
24.5%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when H. Erdoğan officiates: 49.1% home wins, 24.5% draws, 26.4% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
Matches per Year
H. Erdoğan's workload across 6 years (2020–2025). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Statistics by League
H. Erdoğan has officiated across 6 competitions, with the most appearances in 3. Lig - Group 3 (14 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Yellow | Red | Y/M | Goals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey14Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 47 | 3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey | 14 | 0.0 | 47 | 3.4 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | ||
3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey13Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 21 | 3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey | 13 | 0.0 | 21 | 1.6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | ||
3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey12Matches 24Y/M 0.2Goals 37 | 3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0.2 | 37 | 3.1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
2. Lig· Turkey10Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 35 | 2. Lig· Turkey | 10 | 0.0 | 35 | 3.5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | ||
Türkiye Kupası· Turkey3Matches 11Y/M 0.3Goals 7 | Türkiye Kupası· Turkey | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey1Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 2 | 3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Recent Matches
The last 50 matches officiated by H. Erdoğan. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.
| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Yellow | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 13, 20253. Lig - Group 3 | Apr 13, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 4–1 | ||||
Apr 6, 20252. Lig | Apr 6, 2025 | 2. Lig | 1–5 | ||||
Apr 2, 20253. Lig - Group 1 | Apr 2, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 0–1 | ||||
Mar 15, 20253. Lig - Group 2 | Mar 15, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 0–1 | ||||
Mar 9, 20253. Lig - Group 2 | Mar 9, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–1 | 1954 Kelkit Belediyespor | |||
Feb 1, 20252. Lig | Feb 1, 2025 | 2. Lig | 3–2 | ||||
Jan 19, 20253. Lig - Group 1 | Jan 19, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 0–4 | ||||
Nov 17, 20243. Lig - Group 4 | Nov 17, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | 1–1 | ||||
| Oct 30, 2024 | Türkiye Kupası | 2–1 | 1 | 1 | |||
Oct 13, 20242. Lig | Oct 13, 2024 | 2. Lig | 3–2 | ||||
Sep 29, 20243. Lig - Group 1 | Sep 29, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 2–1 | ||||
Sep 14, 20242. Lig | Sep 14, 2024 | 2. Lig | 3–1 | ||||
Apr 28, 20242. Lig | Apr 28, 2024 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | ||||
Apr 7, 20242. Lig | Apr 7, 2024 | 2. Lig | 4–0 | ||||
Mar 24, 20242. Lig | Mar 24, 2024 | 2. Lig | Adıyaman 1954 | 1–2 | |||
Mar 6, 20242. Lig | Mar 6, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Feb 18, 20242. Lig | Feb 18, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Jan 27, 20242. Lig | Jan 27, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–3 | ||||
Dec 10, 20233. Lig - Group 3 | Dec 10, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | 0–5 | |||
Nov 26, 20233. Lig - Group 2 | Nov 26, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Eynesil Belediyespor | 0–2 | |||
Nov 5, 20233. Lig - Group 2 | Nov 5, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 4–0 | Sapanca Gençlikspor | |||
Oct 10, 2023Türkiye Kupası | Oct 10, 2023 | Türkiye Kupası | 1–2 | Gölcükspor | |||
Oct 1, 20233. Lig - Group 3 | Oct 1, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 4–1 | Akhisar Belediye | |||
| Sep 23, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | 1–4 | 1 | |||
Sep 9, 20233. Lig - Group 2 | Sep 9, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 0–0 | ||||
Apr 30, 20233. Lig - Group 3 | Apr 30, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 4–0 | Niğde Anadolu | |||
Apr 2, 20233. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 2, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–1 | Bayrampaşaspor | |||
Mar 5, 20233. Lig - Group 3 | Mar 5, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Sapanca Gençlikspor | 2–1 | Tepecikspor | ||
Jan 29, 20233. Lig - Group 3 | Jan 29, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 5–0 | Niğde Anadolu | |||
Jan 15, 20233. Lig - Group 1 | Jan 15, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Çatalcaspor | 3–0 | |||
| Dec 4, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 3–4 | 1 | 1 | |||
Nov 19, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Nov 19, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Siirt İl Özel İdaresi | 0–0 | |||
Oct 23, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Oct 23, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–0 | Tepecikspor | |||
Sep 28, 2022Türkiye Kupası | Sep 28, 2022 | Türkiye Kupası | 1–0 | ||||
Sep 3, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Sep 3, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 2–1 | ||||
| Apr 17, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–1 | 1 | 1 | |||
Apr 3, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 3, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 0–0 | ||||
Mar 9, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Mar 9, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 3–0 | Gümüşhanespor | |||
Feb 19, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Feb 19, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Çarşambaspor | 1–0 | Kızılcabölükspor | ||
Jan 23, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Jan 23, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–0 | ||||
Nov 21, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Nov 21, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Yomraspor | 0–0 | Altındağ Belediyesispor | ||
Nov 7, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Nov 7, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–0 | ||||
Oct 23, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Oct 23, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 3–2 | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | |||
Oct 13, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Oct 13, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 0–0 | ||||
Sep 25, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Sep 25, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Tepecikspor | 2–2 | |||
Sep 12, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Sep 12, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–0 | Şile Yıldızspor | |||
Mar 31, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Mar 31, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Yalovaspor | 1–3 | |||
| Mar 3, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Kızılcabölükspor | 0–1 | 1 | |||
Dec 30, 20203. Lig - Group 3 | Dec 30, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Altındağ Belediyesispor | 2–0 | |||
Dec 10, 20203. Lig - Group 1 | Dec 10, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 4–0 |