Career Statistics
L. Balcı has officiated 48 matches, issuing 14 yellow and 7 red cards (0.29 yellows per match). Home teams win 45.8% of the time when this referee is in charge.
48
Matches
14
0.29/game
Yellow Cards
7
0.15/game
Red Cards
7
0.15/game
Penalties
139
2.90/game
Goals
22
45.8%
Home Wins
14
29.2%
Away Wins
12
25%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when L. Balcı officiates: 45.8% home wins, 25.0% draws, 29.2% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
Matches per Year
L. Balcı's workload across 10 years (2014–2025). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Statistics by League
L. Balcı has officiated across 6 competitions, with the most appearances in 3. Lig - Group 2 (13 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Yellow | Red | Y/M | Goals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey13Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 27 | 3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey | 13 | 0.0 | 27 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | ||
3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey10Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 31 | 3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey | 10 | 0.0 | 31 | 3.1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | ||
2. Lig· Turkey9Matches 14Y/M 0.1Goals 26 | 2. Lig· Turkey | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 | 26 | 2.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
Türkiye Kupası· Turkey7Matches 111Y/M 1.6Goals 26 | Türkiye Kupası· Turkey | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1.6 | 26 | 3.7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey6Matches 22Y/M 0.3Goals 18 | 3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | 18 | 3.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey3Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 11 | 3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey | 3 | 0.0 | 11 | 3.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Recent Matches
The last 48 matches officiated by L. Balcı. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.
| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Yellow | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 26, 20253. Lig - Group 3 | Mar 26, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 4–3 | Anadolu Selçukspor | |||
Mar 9, 20253. Lig - Group 4 | Mar 9, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | 6–1 | ||||
Feb 16, 20253. Lig - Group 4 | Feb 16, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | 3–0 | ||||
Feb 1, 20253. Lig - Group 3 | Feb 1, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 0–2 | ||||
Nov 24, 20243. Lig - Group 2 | Nov 24, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–1 | 1954 Kelkit Belediyespor | |||
Oct 20, 20243. Lig - Group 4 | Oct 20, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | 1–0 | ||||
Oct 9, 2024Türkiye Kupası | Oct 9, 2024 | Türkiye Kupası | 1–3 | ||||
Sep 29, 20243. Lig - Group 2 | Sep 29, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–3 | Adıyaman 1954 | |||
| Apr 8, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Anadolu Selçukspor | 1–1 | 1 | 1 | ||
Mar 19, 20233. Lig - Group 2 | Mar 19, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Ergene Velimeşespor | 0–2 | Bayrampaşaspor | ||
Mar 4, 20233. Lig - Group 2 | Mar 4, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | 1–2 | |||
Jan 29, 20233. Lig - Group 2 | Jan 29, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Elazığ Belediyespor FK | 2–0 | |||
Jan 15, 20233. Lig - Group 3 | Jan 15, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 0–0 | ||||
Dec 11, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Dec 11, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Ergene Velimeşespor | 0–1 | |||
Nov 19, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Nov 19, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 3–0 | Elazığ Belediyespor FK | |||
Nov 5, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Nov 5, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–0 | ||||
Oct 8, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Oct 8, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–1 | ||||
Sep 24, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Sep 24, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 0–0 | ||||
May 1, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | May 1, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 3–1 | 1954 Kelkit Belediyespor | |||
Apr 13, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 13, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Kuşadasıspor | 1–1 | Siirt İl Özel İdaresi | ||
Apr 3, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Apr 3, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 3–0 | Nevşehir Belediyespor | |||
| Mar 5, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 3–0 | 1 | 1 | |||
Feb 13, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Feb 13, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Kızılcabölükspor | 1–0 | Yomraspor | ||
Jan 23, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Jan 23, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Kuşadasıspor | 0–0 | Altındağ Belediyesispor | ||
Nov 28, 20213. Lig - Group 1 | Nov 28, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 0–1 | ||||
Oct 31, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Oct 31, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–3 | Ofspor | |||
Oct 9, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Oct 9, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 0–0 | Siirt İl Özel İdaresi | |||
Oct 3, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Oct 3, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Hacettepe | 1–1 | Yomraspor | ||
Sep 19, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Sep 19, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 4–0 | ||||
Apr 21, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 21, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Ceyhanspor | 0–5 | |||
Mar 31, 20213. Lig - Group 1 | Mar 31, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 2–3 | ||||
| Jan 6, 2021 | 2. Lig | Hacettepe | 1–2 | 1 | 2 | ||
| Dec 30, 2020 | 2. Lig | Niğde Anadolu | 2–2 | 1 | |||
Dec 10, 20203. Lig - Group 3 | Dec 10, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Cizrespor | 1–5 | |||
Nov 5, 2020Türkiye Kupası | Nov 5, 2020 | Türkiye Kupası | 6–0 | Şile Yıldızspor | |||
Oct 18, 20203. Lig - Group 3 | Oct 18, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 4–0 | Altındağ Belediyesispor | |||
Sep 26, 20202. Lig | Sep 26, 2020 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | ||||
| Feb 2, 2020 | 2. Lig | 1–3 | 1 | ||||
Jan 12, 20202. Lig | Jan 12, 2020 | 2. Lig | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | 1–0 | |||
Dec 1, 20192. Lig | Dec 1, 2019 | 2. Lig | Hacettepe | 1–0 | |||
| Oct 29, 2019 | Türkiye Kupası | 3–0 | 2 | 1 | |||
Oct 9, 20192. Lig | Oct 9, 2019 | 2. Lig | 3–2 | BAK | |||
Sep 29, 20192. Lig | Sep 29, 2019 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Sep 8, 20192. Lig | Sep 8, 2019 | 2. Lig | Ergene Velimeşespor | 2–1 | |||
Aug 22, 2017Türkiye Kupası | Aug 22, 2017 | Türkiye Kupası | Turgutluspor | 3–2 | |||
| Jan 24, 2017 | Türkiye Kupası | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | 0–0 | 4 | |||
| Dec 13, 2016 | Türkiye Kupası | 3–1 | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | 5 | |||
Sep 25, 2014Türkiye Kupası | Sep 25, 2014 | Türkiye Kupası | 1–3 |