Menu
Rozhodcovia

M Ates — Referee Profile

Career Statistics

M. Ateş has officiated 40 matches, issuing 1 yellow and 2 red cards (0.03 yellows per match). Home teams win 45.0% of the time when this referee is in charge.

40

Matches

1

0.03/game

Yellow Cards

2

0.05/game

Red Cards

2

0.05/game

Penalties

83

2.08/game

Goals

18

45%

Home Wins

13

32.5%

Away Wins

9

22.5%

Draws

Result Distribution

Match outcome breakdown when M. Ateş officiates: 45.0% home wins, 22.5% draws, 32.5% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.

H 45%
D 22.5%
A 32.5%
Home winDrawAway win

Matches per Year

M. Ateş's workload across 6 years (2020–2025). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.

20205202172022620231020241020252

League Level Breakdown

40matches
3. Lig - Group 211 (28%)
3. Lig - Group 110 (25%)
3. Lig - Group 38 (20%)
2. Lig5 (13%)
3. Lig - Group 44 (10%)
Türkiye Kupası2 (5%)

Statistics by League

M. Ateş has officiated across 6 competitions, with the most appearances in 3. Lig - Group 2 (11 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.

323. Lig - Group 2· Turkey11Matches
Y/M 0.0Goals 29
313. Lig - Group 1· Turkey10Matches
1Y/M 0.0Goals 20
333. Lig - Group 3· Turkey8Matches
Y/M 0.0Goals 12
2L2. Lig· Turkey5Matches
11Y/M 0.2Goals 10
343. Lig - Group 4· Turkey4Matches
Y/M 0.0Goals 10
TKTürkiye Kupası· Turkey2Matches
Y/M 0.0Goals 2

Recent Matches

The last 40 matches officiated by M. Ateş. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.

Mar 2, 20253. Lig - Group 3
Feb 9, 20253. Lig - Group 1
Dec 15, 20243. Lig - Group 1
Dec 8, 20242. Lig11
Nov 24, 20243. Lig - Group 4
Nov 9, 20243. Lig - Group 2
Oct 26, 20243. Lig - Group 4
Oct 13, 20243. Lig - Group 4
Apr 13, 20242. Lig
Apr 3, 20242. Lig
Feb 17, 20242. Lig
Jan 31, 20242. Lig
Sapanca Gençlikspor
Dec 20, 20233. Lig - Group 2
Tarsus İdman Yurdu
Dec 3, 20233. Lig - Group 1
Nov 19, 20233. Lig - Group 1
Oct 28, 20233. Lig - Group 2
Sultanbeyli Belediyespor
Oct 15, 20233. Lig - Group 4
Oct 8, 20233. Lig - Group 1
Çatalcaspor
Tepecikspor
Sep 26, 2023Türkiye Kupası
Nevşehir Belediyespor
Apr 16, 20233. Lig - Group 1
Turgutluspor
Darıca Gençlerbirliği
Mar 11, 20233. Lig - Group 2
Ofspor
Elazığ Belediyespor FK
Feb 5, 20233. Lig - Group 2
Gümüşhanespor
Turgutluspor
Dec 11, 20223. Lig - Group 2
Anadolu Selçukspor
Nevşehir Belediyespor
Nov 23, 20223. Lig - Group 1
Oct 23, 20223. Lig - Group 3
Sep 28, 2022Türkiye Kupası
Feb 23, 20223. Lig - Group 1
Feb 6, 20223. Lig - Group 3
Gümüşhanespor
Dec 19, 20213. Lig - Group 3
1954 Kelkit Belediyespor
BAK
Nov 28, 20213. Lig - Group 1
Nov 7, 20213. Lig - Group 2
Kardemir Karabukspor
Oct 13, 20213. Lig - Group 3
Çarşambaspor
Apr 25, 20213. Lig - Group 3
Çengelköyspor
Tokatspor
Mar 3, 20213. Lig - Group 2
Darıca Gençlerbirliği
Ceyhanspor
Feb 11, 20213. Lig - Group 2
Çarşambaspor
Dec 30, 20203. Lig - Group 3
Tokatspor
Tepecikspor
Dec 10, 20203. Lig - Group 2
Nov 19, 20203. Lig - Group 2
Çatalcaspor
Oct 29, 20203. Lig - Group 3
Kemerspor 2003
Sep 26, 20203. Lig - Group 11