Career Statistics
M. Aydın has officiated 76 matches, issuing 7 yellow and 3 red cards (0.09 yellows per match). Home teams win 52.6% of the time when this referee is in charge.
76
Matches
7
0.09/game
Yellow Cards
3
0.04/game
Red Cards
4
0.05/game
Penalties
207
2.72/game
Goals
40
52.6%
Home Wins
16
21.1%
Away Wins
20
26.3%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when M. Aydın officiates: 52.6% home wins, 26.3% draws, 21.1% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
Matches per Year
M. Aydın's workload across 10 years (2012–2022). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Statistics by League
M. Aydın has officiated across 7 competitions, with the most appearances in 1. Lig (36 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Yellow | Red | Y/M | Goals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Lig· Turkey36Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 98 | 1. Lig· Turkey | 36 | 0.0 | 98 | 2.7 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 10 | ||
2. Lig· Turkey16Matches 13Y/M 0.1Goals 40 | 2. Lig· Turkey | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 40 | 2.5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 |
Türkiye Kupası· Turkey12Matches 6Y/M 0.5Goals 33 | Türkiye Kupası· Turkey | 12 | 6 | 0.5 | 33 | 2.8 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | |
3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey7Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 23 | 3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey | 7 | 0.0 | 23 | 3.3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||
3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey2Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 6 | 3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey | 2 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey2Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 5 | 3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey | 2 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Friendlies Clubs· World1Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 2 | Friendlies Clubs· World | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Recent Matches
The last 50 matches officiated by M. Aydın. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.
| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Yellow | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 17, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 17, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 3–0 | Şile Yıldızspor | |||
Mar 20, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Mar 20, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–1 | ||||
Feb 20, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Feb 20, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–3 | ||||
Feb 2, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Feb 2, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 2–1 | ||||
Dec 19, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Dec 19, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Şile Yıldızspor | 2–1 | Altındağ Belediyesispor | ||
Nov 21, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Nov 21, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 3–1 | ||||
Nov 7, 20213. Lig - Group 1 | Nov 7, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | BAK | 0–4 | |||
Oct 23, 20213. Lig - Group 1 | Oct 23, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–1 | 1954 Kelkit Belediyespor | |||
Oct 13, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Oct 13, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Ofspor | 0–0 | |||
Apr 28, 20212. Lig | Apr 28, 2021 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Apr 15, 20212. Lig | Apr 15, 2021 | 2. Lig | 3–3 | ||||
Mar 24, 20212. Lig | Mar 24, 2021 | 2. Lig | Gümüşhanespor | 0–4 | |||
Mar 4, 20212. Lig | Mar 4, 2021 | 2. Lig | 3–1 | Niğde Anadolu | |||
Feb 3, 20212. Lig | Feb 3, 2021 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Dec 30, 20203. Lig - Group 2 | Dec 30, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 4–1 | ||||
Dec 9, 20202. Lig | Dec 9, 2020 | 2. Lig | Niğde Anadolu | 0–0 | |||
Nov 18, 20202. Lig | Nov 18, 2020 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
Nov 5, 2020Türkiye Kupası | Nov 5, 2020 | Türkiye Kupası | 3–2 | Cizrespor | |||
Oct 14, 20202. Lig | Oct 14, 2020 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
Sep 26, 20203. Lig - Group 2 | Sep 26, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Çengelköyspor | 2–1 | |||
| Mar 8, 2020 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | 1 | ||||
Feb 19, 20202. Lig | Feb 19, 2020 | 2. Lig | Sivas Belediyespor | 1–1 | |||
| Feb 2, 2020 | 2. Lig | 1–5 | 1 | ||||
| Jan 11, 2020 | 2. Lig | 1–3 | 1 | 1 | |||
Jan 8, 2020Friendlies Clubs | Jan 8, 2020 | Friendlies Clubs | 2–0 | ||||
Nov 23, 20192. Lig | Nov 23, 2019 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | ||||
| Oct 30, 2019 | Türkiye Kupası | 4–1 | 6 | ||||
Oct 13, 20192. Lig | Oct 13, 2019 | 2. Lig | Sivas Belediyespor | 0–0 | |||
Sep 8, 20192. Lig | Sep 8, 2019 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
Mar 10, 20191. Lig | Mar 10, 2019 | 1. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
Feb 10, 20192. Lig | Feb 10, 2019 | 2. Lig | Bayrampaşaspor | 0–1 | |||
Dec 8, 20181. Lig | Dec 8, 2018 | 1. Lig | Kardemir Karabukspor | 1–1 | |||
Nov 2, 20181. Lig | Nov 2, 2018 | 1. Lig | 3–2 | ||||
Oct 21, 20181. Lig | Oct 21, 2018 | 1. Lig | 3–1 | ||||
Sep 27, 2018Türkiye Kupası | Sep 27, 2018 | Türkiye Kupası | 2–0 | ||||
Sep 22, 20181. Lig | Sep 22, 2018 | 1. Lig | 4–0 | Kardemir Karabukspor | |||
Sep 2, 20181. Lig | Sep 2, 2018 | 1. Lig | 4–0 | Denizlispor | |||
Jan 21, 2016Türkiye Kupası | Jan 21, 2016 | Türkiye Kupası | 0–3 | ||||
May 3, 20151. Lig | May 3, 2015 | 1. Lig | Denizlispor | 5–1 | Orduspor | ||
Feb 4, 2015Türkiye Kupası | Feb 4, 2015 | Türkiye Kupası | 3–0 | ||||
Dec 31, 2014Türkiye Kupası | Dec 31, 2014 | Türkiye Kupası | 3–0 | ||||
Dec 16, 2014Türkiye Kupası | Dec 16, 2014 | Türkiye Kupası | 2–0 | ||||
Dec 7, 20141. Lig | Dec 7, 2014 | 1. Lig | Manisaspor | 1–3 | |||
Nov 24, 20141. Lig | Nov 24, 2014 | 1. Lig | 1–2 | ||||
Oct 19, 20141. Lig | Oct 19, 2014 | 1. Lig | 1–1 | Denizlispor | |||
Aug 29, 20141. Lig | Aug 29, 2014 | 1. Lig | Bucaspor | 1–1 | |||
Apr 13, 20141. Lig | Apr 13, 2014 | 1. Lig | 3–1 | ||||
Mar 23, 20141. Lig | Mar 23, 2014 | 1. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Feb 22, 20141. Lig | Feb 22, 2014 | 1. Lig | Orduspor | 3–0 | Tavşanlı Linyitspor | ||
Feb 15, 20141. Lig | Feb 15, 2014 | 1. Lig | 3–2 | Manisaspor |