Career Statistics
M. Belder has officiated 80 matches, issuing 6 yellow and 9 red cards (0.07 yellows per match). Home teams win 37.5% of the time when this referee is in charge.
80
Matches
6
0.07/game
Yellow Cards
9
0.11/game
Red Cards
13
0.16/game
Penalties
196
2.45/game
Goals
30
37.5%
Home Wins
27
33.8%
Away Wins
23
28.7%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when M. Belder officiates: 37.5% home wins, 28.7% draws, 33.8% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
Matches per Year
M. Belder's workload across 8 years (2018–2025). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Statistics by League
M. Belder has officiated across 7 competitions, with the most appearances in 2. Lig (62 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Yellow | Red | Y/M | Goals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Lig· Turkey62Matches 36Y/M 0.0Goals 160 | 2. Lig· Turkey | 62 | 3 | 6 | 0.0 | 160 | 2.6 | 12 | 27 | 21 | 14 |
3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey5Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 10 | 3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey | 5 | 0.0 | 10 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||
3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey4Matches 12Y/M 0.3Goals 13 | 3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 13 | 3.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey4Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 4 | 3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey | 4 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
Türkiye Kupası· Turkey3Matches 21Y/M 0.7Goals 6 | Türkiye Kupası· Turkey | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey1Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 0 | 3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
3. Lig - Play-offs· Turkey1Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 3 | 3. Lig - Play-offs· Turkey | 1 | 0.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Recent Matches
The last 50 matches officiated by M. Belder. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.
| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Yellow | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 30, 20253. Lig - Play-offs | Apr 30, 2025 | 3. Lig - Play-offs | 0–3 | ||||
Apr 20, 20253. Lig - Group 3 | Apr 20, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Viranşehir Belediyespor | 0–1 | |||
Apr 13, 20252. Lig | Apr 13, 2025 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | ||||
| Mar 26, 2025 | 2. Lig | 6–2 | 1 | ||||
Mar 16, 20252. Lig | Mar 16, 2025 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Mar 8, 20253. Lig - Group 4 | Mar 8, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | 0–0 | ||||
Feb 16, 20253. Lig - Group 2 | Feb 16, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1954 Kelkit Belediyespor | 2–2 | Nevşehir Belediyespor | ||
Feb 2, 20252. Lig | Feb 2, 2025 | 2. Lig | 1–2 | ||||
Jan 19, 20252. Lig | Jan 19, 2025 | 2. Lig | 3–1 | ||||
Dec 15, 20243. Lig - Group 1 | Dec 15, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 2–2 | ||||
Nov 17, 20242. Lig | Nov 17, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–2 | ||||
Oct 26, 20243. Lig - Group 3 | Oct 26, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–1 | ||||
Oct 13, 20243. Lig - Group 1 | Oct 13, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–1 | ||||
Sep 1, 20242. Lig | Sep 1, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Apr 28, 20242. Lig | Apr 28, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–2 | ||||
Apr 21, 20243. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 21, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Ergene Velimeşespor | 0–0 | |||
Apr 7, 20242. Lig | Apr 7, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Mar 24, 20242. Lig | Mar 24, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Feb 18, 20242. Lig | Feb 18, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–2 | ||||
Jan 31, 20242. Lig | Jan 31, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
| Jan 14, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | 1 | 1 | |||
Dec 20, 20232. Lig | Dec 20, 2023 | 2. Lig | Adıyaman 1954 | 0–2 | |||
Nov 26, 20232. Lig | Nov 26, 2023 | 2. Lig | Denizlispor | 1–2 | |||
| Nov 5, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–2 | 1 | ||||
Oct 22, 20232. Lig | Oct 22, 2023 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | ||||
Oct 11, 2023Türkiye Kupası | Oct 11, 2023 | Türkiye Kupası | 1–0 | ||||
Sep 17, 20232. Lig | Sep 17, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Aug 27, 20232. Lig | Aug 27, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
Apr 30, 20233. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 30, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Ofspor | 1–1 | Bayrampaşaspor | ||
Apr 8, 20233. Lig - Group 3 | Apr 8, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 0–0 | Sapanca Gençlikspor | |||
Mar 29, 20232. Lig | Mar 29, 2023 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
| Mar 15, 2023 | 2. Lig | Sivas Belediyespor | 0–2 | 1 | 1 | ||
Jan 22, 20232. Lig | Jan 22, 2023 | 2. Lig | 3–0 | ||||
Dec 4, 20222. Lig | Dec 4, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | Adıyaman 1954 | |||
Nov 20, 20222. Lig | Nov 20, 2022 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
Nov 5, 20222. Lig | Nov 5, 2022 | 2. Lig | 0–3 | ||||
Oct 23, 20222. Lig | Oct 23, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Oct 5, 20222. Lig | Oct 5, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Sep 18, 20222. Lig | Sep 18, 2022 | 2. Lig | 3–3 | ||||
Sep 4, 20222. Lig | Sep 4, 2022 | 2. Lig | Sivas Belediyespor | 1–3 | |||
| May 1, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 3–1 | Hendek Spor | 1 | 1 | ||
Apr 17, 20222. Lig | Apr 17, 2022 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
Apr 2, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Apr 2, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Gümüşhanespor | 0–0 | |||
| Mar 27, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Nevşehir Belediyespor | 0–3 | Hendek Spor | 1 | ||
Mar 5, 20222. Lig | Mar 5, 2022 | 2. Lig | 3–0 | Turgutluspor | |||
Feb 27, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Feb 27, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Kızılcabölükspor | 1–1 | |||
Feb 6, 20222. Lig | Feb 6, 2022 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
Jan 16, 20222. Lig | Jan 16, 2022 | 2. Lig | 3–1 | ||||
Dec 5, 20212. Lig | Dec 5, 2021 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | Anadolu Selçukspor | |||
Oct 28, 2021Türkiye Kupası | Oct 28, 2021 | Türkiye Kupası | 0–1 |