Career Statistics
M. Güngör has officiated 44 matches, issuing 4 yellow and 9 red cards (0.09 yellows per match). Home teams win 45.5% of the time when this referee is in charge.
44
Matches
4
0.09/game
Yellow Cards
9
0.20/game
Red Cards
5
0.11/game
Penalties
100
2.27/game
Goals
20
45.5%
Home Wins
14
31.8%
Away Wins
10
22.7%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when M. Güngör officiates: 45.5% home wins, 22.7% draws, 31.8% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
Matches per Year
M. Güngör's workload across 6 years (2017–2023). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Statistics by League
M. Güngör has officiated across 5 competitions, with the most appearances in 3. Lig - Group 1 (17 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Yellow | Red | Y/M | Goals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey17Matches 37Y/M 0.2Goals 33 | 3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey | 17 | 3 | 7 | 0.2 | 33 | 1.9 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 5 |
3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey11Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 24 | 3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey | 11 | 0.0 | 24 | 2.2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | ||
3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey7Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 22 | 3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey | 7 | 0.0 | 22 | 3.1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||
2. Lig· Turkey6Matches 12Y/M 0.2Goals 18 | 2. Lig· Turkey | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 18 | 3.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
Türkiye Kupası· Turkey3Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 3 | Türkiye Kupası· Turkey | 3 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Recent Matches
The last 44 matches officiated by M. Güngör. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.
| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Yellow | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 23, 20233. Lig - Group 1 | Apr 23, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–1 | Yomraspor | |||
Mar 19, 20233. Lig - Group 3 | Mar 19, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 0–0 | ||||
| Jan 29, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–1 | Şile Yıldızspor | 1 | 1 | ||
Jan 15, 20233. Lig - Group 2 | Jan 15, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 2–0 | ||||
Dec 4, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Dec 4, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 2–0 | ||||
Nov 19, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Nov 19, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 2–0 | Altındağ Belediyesispor | |||
Oct 30, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Oct 30, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–0 | Niğde Anadolu | |||
Oct 8, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Oct 8, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 2–1 | Ofspor | |||
Sep 28, 2022Türkiye Kupası | Sep 28, 2022 | Türkiye Kupası | Ergene Velimeşespor | 0–1 | Elazığ Belediyespor FK | ||
Sep 18, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Sep 18, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–3 | ||||
| Sep 4, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Anadolu Selçukspor | 0–0 | 1 | 3 | ||
May 7, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | May 7, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–3 | Gümüşhanespor | |||
Apr 24, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 24, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Şile Yıldızspor | 0–2 | |||
| Apr 6, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 3–1 | 1954 Kelkit Belediyespor | 1 | 1 | ||
Mar 9, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Mar 9, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Nevşehir Belediyespor | 1–2 | |||
Feb 27, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Feb 27, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–3 | Altındağ Belediyesispor | |||
Feb 2, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Feb 2, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–2 | ||||
Dec 19, 20213. Lig - Group 1 | Dec 19, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–0 | ||||
Nov 28, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Nov 28, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Ofspor | 1–2 | Gümüşhanespor | ||
Oct 17, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Oct 17, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Şile Yıldızspor | 4–2 | |||
Oct 3, 20213. Lig - Group 1 | Oct 3, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 2–0 | BAK | |||
Sep 25, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Sep 25, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Modafen | 1–1 | |||
May 2, 20212. Lig | May 2, 2021 | 2. Lig | 4–2 | ||||
Apr 22, 20212. Lig | Apr 22, 2021 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | Turgutluspor | |||
Apr 8, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Apr 8, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Altındağ Belediyesispor | 0–2 | Çarşambaspor | ||
Mar 21, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Mar 21, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–1 | ||||
Feb 17, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Feb 17, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 0–0 | Şile Yıldızspor | |||
| Jan 10, 2021 | 2. Lig | 3–2 | 1 | ||||
Dec 24, 20203. Lig - Group 3 | Dec 24, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Çarşambaspor | 2–1 | |||
Dec 3, 20202. Lig | Dec 3, 2020 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
| Nov 12, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Payasspor | 3–0 | 1877 Alemdağspor | 2 | ||
| Oct 21, 2020 | 2. Lig | BAK | 0–3 | 1 | 1 | ||
Sep 20, 20203. Lig - Group 3 | Sep 20, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Elazığ Belediyespor FK | 2–1 | Arhavispor | ||
Mar 15, 20203. Lig - Group 1 | Mar 15, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Kızılcabölükspor | 1–0 | |||
Feb 19, 20203. Lig - Group 1 | Feb 19, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Çatalcaspor | 3–2 | |||
Jan 25, 20203. Lig - Group 1 | Jan 25, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Manisaspor | 1–0 | |||
Dec 15, 20193. Lig - Group 3 | Dec 15, 2019 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Altındağ Belediyesispor | 1–0 | |||
Nov 24, 20193. Lig - Group 1 | Nov 24, 2019 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 0–2 | ||||
Nov 3, 20193. Lig - Group 1 | Nov 3, 2019 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 0–0 | ||||
Oct 13, 20193. Lig - Group 1 | Oct 13, 2019 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Tokatspor | 1–2 | |||
Sep 12, 2019Türkiye Kupası | Sep 12, 2019 | Türkiye Kupası | 0–0 | ||||
Aug 31, 20193. Lig - Group 1 | Aug 31, 2019 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Sultanbeyli Belediyespor | 0–0 | Manisaspor | ||
Apr 28, 20192. Lig | Apr 28, 2019 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | BAK | |||
Aug 30, 2017Türkiye Kupası | Aug 30, 2017 | Türkiye Kupası | 0–2 |