Career Statistics
N. Şahin has officiated 63 matches, issuing 2 yellow and 5 red cards (0.03 yellows per match). Home teams win 42.9% of the time when this referee is in charge.
63
Matches
2
0.03/game
Yellow Cards
5
0.08/game
Red Cards
10
0.16/game
Penalties
164
2.60/game
Goals
27
42.9%
Home Wins
21
33.3%
Away Wins
15
23.8%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when N. Şahin officiates: 42.9% home wins, 23.8% draws, 33.3% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
Matches per Year
N. Şahin's workload across 7 years (2018–2024). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Statistics by League
N. Şahin has officiated across 6 competitions, with the most appearances in 2. Lig (43 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Yellow | Red | Y/M | Goals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Lig· Turkey43Matches 24Y/M 0.0Goals 117 | 2. Lig· Turkey | 43 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | 117 | 2.7 | 9 | 16 | 13 | 14 |
3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey6Matches 1Y/M 0.0Goals 13 | 3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey | 6 | 1 | 0.0 | 13 | 2.2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey5Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 13 | 3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey | 5 | 0.0 | 13 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||
Türkiye Kupası· Turkey5Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 13 | Türkiye Kupası· Turkey | 5 | 0.0 | 13 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||
3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey3Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 7 | 3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey | 3 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||
3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey1Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 1 | 3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Recent Matches
The last 50 matches officiated by N. Şahin. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.
| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Yellow | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 10, 20243. Lig - Group 3 | Nov 10, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 0–2 | ||||
Oct 26, 20243. Lig - Group 4 | Oct 26, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | 1–0 | ||||
Oct 9, 2024Türkiye Kupası | Oct 9, 2024 | Türkiye Kupası | 0–2 | ||||
Sep 22, 20243. Lig - Group 1 | Sep 22, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 2–0 | Elazığ Belediyespor FK | |||
May 4, 20242. Lig | May 4, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–5 | ||||
Apr 3, 20242. Lig | Apr 3, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
Mar 6, 20242. Lig | Mar 6, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
| Feb 18, 2024 | 2. Lig | 3–1 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Jan 31, 2024 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | 1 | ||||
Jan 14, 20242. Lig | Jan 14, 2024 | 2. Lig | 6–0 | ||||
Dec 11, 20232. Lig | Dec 11, 2023 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
Nov 18, 20232. Lig | Nov 18, 2023 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | ||||
Oct 22, 20232. Lig | Oct 22, 2023 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Oct 8, 20232. Lig | Oct 8, 2023 | 2. Lig | Adıyaman 1954 | 1–1 | |||
Sep 23, 20232. Lig | Sep 23, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–2 | ||||
| Sep 10, 2023 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | 1 | ||||
Dec 11, 20222. Lig | Dec 11, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Nov 27, 20222. Lig | Nov 27, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Nov 13, 20222. Lig | Nov 13, 2022 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | ||||
Oct 30, 20222. Lig | Oct 30, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Oct 15, 20222. Lig | Oct 15, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Sep 14, 20222. Lig | Sep 14, 2022 | 2. Lig | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | 1–1 | |||
Sep 4, 20222. Lig | Sep 4, 2022 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
May 7, 20222. Lig | May 7, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–2 | Adıyaman 1954 | |||
| May 1, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–0 | 1 | ||||
Apr 24, 20222. Lig | Apr 24, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | Akhisar Belediye | |||
Mar 30, 20222. Lig | Mar 30, 2022 | 2. Lig | Turgutluspor | 1–0 | |||
Mar 9, 20222. Lig | Mar 9, 2022 | 2. Lig | 0–3 | ||||
Feb 5, 20222. Lig | Feb 5, 2022 | 2. Lig | 3–2 | Niğde Anadolu | |||
Dec 12, 20212. Lig | Dec 12, 2021 | 2. Lig | 4–1 | ||||
Nov 21, 20212. Lig | Nov 21, 2021 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
Nov 6, 20212. Lig | Nov 6, 2021 | 2. Lig | Anadolu Selçukspor | 0–0 | |||
Oct 27, 2021Türkiye Kupası | Oct 27, 2021 | Türkiye Kupası | 1–3 | ||||
| Oct 10, 2021 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | 1 | 1 | |||
May 2, 20212. Lig | May 2, 2021 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | ||||
Apr 15, 20212. Lig | Apr 15, 2021 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | ||||
Mar 24, 20212. Lig | Mar 24, 2021 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Mar 3, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Mar 3, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–1 | ||||
Jan 3, 20212. Lig | Jan 3, 2021 | 2. Lig | Gümüşhanespor | 2–3 | |||
Dec 13, 20202. Lig | Dec 13, 2020 | 2. Lig | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | 1–2 | |||
Dec 2, 20203. Lig - Group 2 | Dec 2, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | 2–1 | |||
Nov 12, 20203. Lig - Group 3 | Nov 12, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 0–2 | Çatalcaspor | |||
Oct 28, 20202. Lig | Oct 28, 2020 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Sep 20, 20202. Lig | Sep 20, 2020 | 2. Lig | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | 1–1 | |||
Mar 18, 20203. Lig - Group 1 | Mar 18, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Yomraspor | 1–0 | |||
Feb 19, 20203. Lig - Group 2 | Feb 19, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Kemerspor 2003 | 1–2 | |||
Jan 19, 20203. Lig - Group 3 | Jan 19, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–1 | ||||
Dec 8, 20193. Lig - Group 1 | Dec 8, 2019 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Sultanbeyli Belediyespor | 1–3 | |||
Nov 17, 20193. Lig - Group 2 | Nov 17, 2019 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 2–0 | ||||
Oct 26, 20193. Lig - Group 1 | Oct 26, 2019 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–3 |