Career Statistics
Ö. Alıcı has officiated 55 matches, issuing 4 yellow and 12 red cards (0.07 yellows per match). Home teams win 47.3% of the time when this referee is in charge.
55
Matches
4
0.07/game
Yellow Cards
12
0.22/game
Red Cards
15
0.27/game
Penalties
159
2.89/game
Goals
26
47.3%
Home Wins
15
27.3%
Away Wins
14
25.5%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when Ö. Alıcı officiates: 47.3% home wins, 25.5% draws, 27.3% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
Matches per Year
Ö. Alıcı's workload across 7 years (2018–2024). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Statistics by League
Ö. Alıcı has officiated across 6 competitions, with the most appearances in 2. Lig (33 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Yellow | Red | Y/M | Goals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Lig· Turkey33Matches 412Y/M 0.1Goals 99 | 2. Lig· Turkey | 33 | 4 | 12 | 0.1 | 99 | 3.0 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 |
3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey7Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 11 | 3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey | 7 | 0.0 | 11 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | ||
3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey5Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 13 | 3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey | 5 | 0.0 | 13 | 2.6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey5Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 14 | 3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey | 5 | 0.0 | 14 | 2.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||
Türkiye Kupası· Turkey3Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 12 | Türkiye Kupası· Turkey | 3 | 0.0 | 12 | 4.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||
3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey2Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 10 | 3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey | 2 | 0.0 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Recent Matches
The last 50 matches officiated by Ö. Alıcı. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.
| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Yellow | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 7, 20243. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 7, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 3–1 | ||||
Mar 17, 20243. Lig - Group 3 | Mar 17, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–1 | Kuşadasıspor | |||
Feb 24, 20243. Lig - Group 1 | Feb 24, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 3–1 | ||||
Feb 11, 20243. Lig - Group 4 | Feb 11, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | Sultanbeyli Belediyespor | 2–2 | |||
Jan 28, 20243. Lig - Group 4 | Jan 28, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | 4–2 | ||||
Dec 24, 20232. Lig | Dec 24, 2023 | 2. Lig | 3–0 | ||||
Dec 10, 20232. Lig | Dec 10, 2023 | 2. Lig | 3–2 | ||||
| Nov 19, 2023 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Oct 18, 2023 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | 1 | ||||
Oct 1, 20232. Lig | Oct 1, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
Sep 10, 20232. Lig | Sep 10, 2023 | 2. Lig | 1–2 | ||||
May 20, 20232. Lig | May 20, 2023 | 2. Lig | 3–2 | ||||
May 11, 20232. Lig | May 11, 2023 | 2. Lig | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | 1–6 | |||
Apr 15, 20232. Lig | Apr 15, 2023 | 2. Lig | 3–3 | ||||
Mar 29, 20232. Lig | Mar 29, 2023 | 2. Lig | 3–0 | ||||
| Mar 19, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | 1 | ||||
Mar 11, 20232. Lig | Mar 11, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–2 | ||||
Nov 13, 20222. Lig | Nov 13, 2022 | 2. Lig | 0–3 | ||||
| Oct 23, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–3 | 1 | ||||
Oct 9, 20222. Lig | Oct 9, 2022 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
| Oct 1, 2022 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Sep 14, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | 1 | ||||
May 7, 20222. Lig | May 7, 2022 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Apr 17, 20222. Lig | Apr 17, 2022 | 2. Lig | Ergene Velimeşespor | 3–2 | |||
Apr 3, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 3, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | 0–0 | Siirt İl Özel İdaresi | ||
| Mar 26, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–2 | 1 | ||||
Mar 5, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Mar 5, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Şile Yıldızspor | 1–0 | Hacettepe | ||
| Feb 13, 2022 | 2. Lig | Anadolu Selçukspor | 1–2 | 1 | |||
Jan 15, 20222. Lig | Jan 15, 2022 | 2. Lig | Turgutluspor | 0–2 | Sivas Belediyespor | ||
Dec 12, 20212. Lig | Dec 12, 2021 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
| Nov 27, 2021 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | 1 | ||||
Nov 6, 20212. Lig | Nov 6, 2021 | 2. Lig | 1–5 | ||||
| Sep 19, 2021 | 2. Lig | 1–3 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Apr 22, 2021 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | 1 | 1 | |||
Apr 15, 20212. Lig | Apr 15, 2021 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | ||||
Apr 1, 20212. Lig | Apr 1, 2021 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Mar 11, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Mar 11, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Arhavispor | 2–1 | |||
Feb 14, 20212. Lig | Feb 14, 2021 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Feb 4, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Feb 4, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–1 | Çengelköyspor | |||
Dec 13, 20202. Lig | Dec 13, 2020 | 2. Lig | 3–0 | ||||
| Nov 18, 2020 | 2. Lig | 3–2 | 1 | ||||
Oct 20, 2020Türkiye Kupası | Oct 20, 2020 | Türkiye Kupası | 6–0 | Payasspor | |||
Oct 11, 20203. Lig - Group 2 | Oct 11, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 0–1 | ||||
Sep 26, 20202. Lig | Sep 26, 2020 | 2. Lig | 6–1 | ||||
Mar 8, 20203. Lig - Group 1 | Mar 8, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 2–1 | Tokatspor | |||
Feb 23, 20203. Lig - Group 1 | Feb 23, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–0 | Sultanbeyli Belediyespor | |||
Feb 2, 20203. Lig - Group 3 | Feb 2, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1954 Kelkit Belediyespor | 2–0 | Altındağ Belediyesispor | ||
Dec 15, 20193. Lig - Group 2 | Dec 15, 2019 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 0–1 | Payasspor | |||
Nov 24, 20193. Lig - Group 1 | Nov 24, 2019 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Çatalcaspor | 2–0 | |||
Oct 26, 20193. Lig - Group 3 | Oct 26, 2019 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–1 |