Menu
Rozhodcovia

O Demirdak — Referee Profile

Career Statistics

Ö. Demirdak has officiated 43 matches, issuing 2 yellow and 4 red cards (0.05 yellows per match). Home teams win 48.8% of the time when this referee is in charge.

43

Matches

2

0.05/game

Yellow Cards

4

0.09/game

Red Cards

3

0.07/game

Penalties

103

2.40/game

Goals

21

48.8%

Home Wins

10

23.3%

Away Wins

12

27.9%

Draws

Result Distribution

Match outcome breakdown when Ö. Demirdak officiates: 48.8% home wins, 27.9% draws, 23.3% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.

H 48.8%
D 27.9%
A 23.3%
Home winDrawAway win

Matches per Year

Ö. Demirdak's workload across 7 years (2017–2023). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.

20172018201962020620211020221420235

League Level Breakdown

43matches
3. Lig - Group 217 (40%)
3. Lig - Group 312 (28%)
3. Lig - Group 18 (19%)
2. Lig3 (7%)
Türkiye Kupası3 (7%)

Statistics by League

Ö. Demirdak has officiated across 5 competitions, with the most appearances in 3. Lig - Group 2 (17 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.

323. Lig - Group 2· Turkey17Matches
Y/M 0.0Goals 42
333. Lig - Group 3· Turkey12Matches
Y/M 0.0Goals 24
313. Lig - Group 1· Turkey8Matches
12Y/M 0.1Goals 16
2L2. Lig· Turkey3Matches
12Y/M 0.3Goals 10
TKTürkiye Kupası· Turkey3Matches
Y/M 0.0Goals 11

Recent Matches

The last 43 matches officiated by Ö. Demirdak. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.

Apr 29, 20233. Lig - Group 3
Altındağ Belediyesispor
Çatalcaspor
Apr 8, 20233. Lig - Group 111
Eynesil Belediyespor
Mar 19, 20233. Lig - Group 2
Ergene Velimeşespor
Jan 29, 20233. Lig - Group 2
Jan 15, 20233. Lig - Group 2
Nov 27, 20223. Lig - Group 3
Bayrampaşaspor
Gümüşhanespor
Nov 12, 20223. Lig - Group 2
Ergene Velimeşespor
Oct 23, 20223. Lig - Group 2
Tepecikspor
Sapanca Gençlikspor
Oct 2, 20223. Lig - Group 3
Niğde Anadolu
Sep 24, 20223. Lig - Group 3
Çatalcaspor
Sep 15, 2022Türkiye Kupası
Sep 3, 20223. Lig - Group 3
May 1, 20223. Lig - Group 1
Elazığ Belediyespor FK
Apr 24, 20223. Lig - Group 2
Apr 10, 20223. Lig - Group 3
Mar 26, 20223. Lig - Group 2
Kardemir Karabukspor
Mar 9, 20223. Lig - Group 3
Feb 13, 20223. Lig - Group 3
Çarşambaspor
Şile Yıldızspor
Jan 16, 20223. Lig - Group 2
Nov 28, 20213. Lig - Group 3
Nov 7, 20213. Lig - Group 1
Çarşambaspor
Hacettepe
Oct 9, 20213. Lig - Group 2
Oct 3, 20213. Lig - Group 2
Nevşehir Belediyespor
Sep 12, 20213. Lig - Group 11
Apr 21, 20213. Lig - Group 1
Elazığ Belediyespor FK
Mar 31, 20213. Lig - Group 3
Tepecikspor
Mar 17, 20213. Lig - Group 2
Çengelköyspor
Feb 21, 20213. Lig - Group 2
Jan 3, 20212. Lig1
Kardemir Karabukspor
Dec 9, 20202. Lig
Nov 15, 20203. Lig - Group 2
Gümüşhanespor
Sancaktepe Belediyespor
Oct 21, 20202. Lig11
1954 Kelkit Belediyespor
Mar 8, 20203. Lig - Group 3
Feb 15, 20203. Lig - Group 2
Ofspor
1877 Alemdağspor
Jan 19, 20203. Lig - Group 2
Dec 1, 20193. Lig - Group 3
Nov 10, 20193. Lig - Group 2
Çatalcaspor
Oct 20, 20193. Lig - Group 1
Kızılcabölükspor
Oct 5, 20193. Lig - Group 1
Sep 21, 20193. Lig - Group 1
Cizrespor
Sep 7, 20193. Lig - Group 2
Ergene Velimeşespor
Sep 12, 2018Türkiye Kupası
Sultanbeyli Belediyespor
Tepecikspor
Aug 30, 2017Türkiye Kupası