Career Statistics
R. Yorgancılar has officiated 67 matches, issuing 15 yellow and 7 red cards (0.22 yellows per match). Home teams win 50.7% of the time when this referee is in charge.
67
Matches
15
0.22/game
Yellow Cards
7
0.10/game
Red Cards
13
0.19/game
Penalties
186
2.78/game
Goals
34
50.7%
Home Wins
11
16.4%
Away Wins
22
32.8%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when R. Yorgancılar officiates: 50.7% home wins, 32.8% draws, 16.4% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
Matches per Year
R. Yorgancılar's workload across 7 years (2019–2025). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Statistics by League
R. Yorgancılar has officiated across 8 competitions, with the most appearances in 2. Lig (29 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Yellow | Red | Y/M | Goals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Lig· Turkey29Matches 25Y/M 0.1Goals 84 | 2. Lig· Turkey | 29 | 2 | 5 | 0.1 | 84 | 2.9 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 10 |
1. Lig· Turkey17Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 36 | 1. Lig· Turkey | 17 | 0.0 | 36 | 2.1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | ||
3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey6Matches 11Y/M 0.2Goals 21 | 3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 21 | 3.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Türkiye Kupası· Turkey6Matches 121Y/M 2.0Goals 26 | Türkiye Kupası· Turkey | 6 | 12 | 1 | 2.0 | 26 | 4.3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey4Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 11 | 3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey | 4 | 0.0 | 11 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||
3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey3Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 2 | 3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey | 3 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||
3. Lig - Play-offs· Turkey1Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 2 | 3. Lig - Play-offs· Turkey | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
Friendlies Clubs· World1Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 4 | Friendlies Clubs· World | 1 | 0.0 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Recent Matches
The last 50 matches officiated by R. Yorgancılar. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.
| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Yellow | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 8, 20252. Lig | May 8, 2025 | 2. Lig | 1–3 | ||||
Apr 27, 20252. Lig | Apr 27, 2025 | 2. Lig | 5–0 | ||||
Apr 20, 20252. Lig | Apr 20, 2025 | 2. Lig | 6–0 | ||||
Apr 13, 20253. Lig - Group 1 | Apr 13, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Elazığ Belediyespor FK | 0–0 | |||
Apr 8, 20251. Lig | Apr 8, 2025 | 1. Lig | 3–0 | ||||
Feb 16, 20251. Lig | Feb 16, 2025 | 1. Lig | 1–2 | ||||
Feb 9, 20251. Lig | Feb 9, 2025 | 1. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Jan 27, 20251. Lig | Jan 27, 2025 | 1. Lig | 1–2 | ||||
Jan 7, 2025Türkiye Kupası | Jan 7, 2025 | Türkiye Kupası | 3–1 | ||||
| Dec 18, 2024 | Türkiye Kupası | 2–3 | 6 | ||||
Dec 4, 2024Türkiye Kupası | Dec 4, 2024 | Türkiye Kupası | 4–2 | ||||
Sep 22, 20241. Lig | Sep 22, 2024 | 1. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
Sep 1, 20241. Lig | Sep 1, 2024 | 1. Lig | 3–0 | ||||
May 10, 20243. Lig - Play-offs | May 10, 2024 | 3. Lig - Play-offs | 2–0 | ||||
Apr 28, 20242. Lig | Apr 28, 2024 | 2. Lig | 3–0 | ||||
Apr 20, 20241. Lig | Apr 20, 2024 | 1. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Apr 6, 20241. Lig | Apr 6, 2024 | 1. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
Mar 10, 20241. Lig | Mar 10, 2024 | 1. Lig | 0–4 | ||||
Feb 18, 20241. Lig | Feb 18, 2024 | 1. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Jan 21, 20241. Lig | Jan 21, 2024 | 1. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
| Dec 5, 2023 | Türkiye Kupası | 6–1 | 6 | 1 | |||
Nov 4, 20231. Lig | Nov 4, 2023 | 1. Lig | 2–3 | ||||
Oct 6, 20231. Lig | Oct 6, 2023 | 1. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Sep 17, 20231. Lig | Sep 17, 2023 | 1. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Aug 20, 20231. Lig | Aug 20, 2023 | 1. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
May 7, 20232. Lig | May 7, 2023 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Apr 9, 20232. Lig | Apr 9, 2023 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
| Mar 15, 2023 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | 1 | ||||
Jan 29, 20231. Lig | Jan 29, 2023 | 1. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
| Dec 18, 2022 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | 1 | 1 | |||
Dec 10, 2022Friendlies Clubs | Dec 10, 2022 | Friendlies Clubs | 2–2 | ||||
Dec 4, 20222. Lig | Dec 4, 2022 | 2. Lig | 3–1 | ||||
Nov 13, 20222. Lig | Nov 13, 2022 | 2. Lig | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | 1–1 | |||
Oct 23, 20222. Lig | Oct 23, 2022 | 2. Lig | 4–1 | ||||
Oct 5, 20222. Lig | Oct 5, 2022 | 2. Lig | Adıyaman 1954 | 0–0 | |||
Sep 18, 20222. Lig | Sep 18, 2022 | 2. Lig | 6–0 | Sivas Belediyespor | |||
Sep 10, 20222. Lig | Sep 10, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Aug 27, 20222. Lig | Aug 27, 2022 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Mar 30, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Mar 30, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Bayrampaşaspor | 0–0 | Siirt İl Özel İdaresi | ||
Mar 20, 20222. Lig | Mar 20, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Feb 23, 20222. Lig | Feb 23, 2022 | 2. Lig | Adıyaman 1954 | 0–5 | |||
Feb 6, 20222. Lig | Feb 6, 2022 | 2. Lig | 3–2 | ||||
Jan 29, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Jan 29, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–2 | ||||
Jan 15, 20222. Lig | Jan 15, 2022 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
Dec 6, 20212. Lig | Dec 6, 2021 | 2. Lig | Turgutluspor | 0–0 | |||
Nov 6, 20212. Lig | Nov 6, 2021 | 2. Lig | 3–1 | ||||
Oct 23, 20212. Lig | Oct 23, 2021 | 2. Lig | Adıyaman 1954 | 1–2 | |||
| Oct 6, 2021 | 2. Lig | 3–2 | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | 1 | 1 | ||
| Sep 26, 2021 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | 1 | ||||
May 7, 20211. Lig | May 7, 2021 | 1. Lig | 3–0 |