Career Statistics
S. Selvi has officiated 77 matches, issuing 9 yellow and 4 red cards (0.12 yellows per match). Home teams win 53.2% of the time when this referee is in charge.
77
Matches
9
0.12/game
Yellow Cards
4
0.05/game
Red Cards
10
0.13/game
Penalties
218
2.83/game
Goals
41
53.2%
Home Wins
25
32.5%
Away Wins
11
14.3%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when S. Selvi officiates: 53.2% home wins, 14.3% draws, 32.5% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
Matches per Year
S. Selvi's workload across 9 years (2017–2025). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Statistics by League
S. Selvi has officiated across 6 competitions, with the most appearances in 2. Lig (26 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Yellow | Red | Y/M | Goals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Lig· Turkey26Matches 2Y/M 0.0Goals 71 | 2. Lig· Turkey | 26 | 2 | 0.0 | 71 | 2.7 | 8 | 15 | 8 | 3 | |
3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey20Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 63 | 3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey | 20 | 0.0 | 63 | 3.1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4 | ||
3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey14Matches 1Y/M 0.0Goals 39 | 3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey | 14 | 1 | 0.0 | 39 | 2.8 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey12Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 28 | 3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey | 12 | 0.0 | 28 | 2.3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | ||
3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey3Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 8 | 3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey | 3 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
Türkiye Kupası· Turkey2Matches 91Y/M 4.5Goals 9 | Türkiye Kupası· Turkey | 2 | 9 | 1 | 4.5 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Recent Matches
The last 50 matches officiated by S. Selvi. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.
| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Yellow | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 12, 20252. Lig | Apr 12, 2025 | 2. Lig | 0–3 | ||||
Apr 6, 20253. Lig - Group 3 | Apr 6, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–1 | ||||
Mar 26, 20253. Lig - Group 1 | Mar 26, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Elazığ Belediyespor FK | 1–2 | |||
Mar 9, 20253. Lig - Group 3 | Mar 9, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Anadolu Selçukspor | 0–1 | |||
Mar 2, 20252. Lig | Mar 2, 2025 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Feb 16, 20252. Lig | Feb 16, 2025 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
| Jan 26, 2025 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | 1 | ||||
Dec 15, 20242. Lig | Dec 15, 2024 | 2. Lig | 3–0 | ||||
Nov 16, 20243. Lig - Group 4 | Nov 16, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | 1–0 | ||||
Oct 27, 20242. Lig | Oct 27, 2024 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
| Oct 9, 2024 | Türkiye Kupası | 0–1 | Viranşehir Belediyespor | 1 | 1 | ||
Sep 22, 20242. Lig | Sep 22, 2024 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | ||||
Sep 8, 20242. Lig | Sep 8, 2024 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
| May 4, 2024 | 2. Lig | 3–1 | 1 | ||||
Apr 21, 20243. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 21, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 4–0 | ||||
Apr 7, 20242. Lig | Apr 7, 2024 | 2. Lig | 3–0 | ||||
Mar 17, 20242. Lig | Mar 17, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Mar 2, 20242. Lig | Mar 2, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Feb 11, 20242. Lig | Feb 11, 2024 | 2. Lig | 8–0 | ||||
Jan 27, 20242. Lig | Jan 27, 2024 | 2. Lig | 3–1 | ||||
Dec 10, 20233. Lig - Group 3 | Dec 10, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–2 | ||||
Nov 26, 20233. Lig - Group 3 | Nov 26, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Tepecikspor | 4–0 | |||
Nov 12, 20233. Lig - Group 2 | Nov 12, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 0–1 | Ergene Velimeşespor | |||
Oct 28, 20233. Lig - Group 4 | Oct 28, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | Çatalcaspor | 1–0 | |||
Oct 1, 20233. Lig - Group 4 | Oct 1, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | 4–2 | ||||
Sep 23, 20233. Lig - Group 2 | Sep 23, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–0 | ||||
Sep 9, 20233. Lig - Group 1 | Sep 9, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–1 | ||||
May 20, 20233. Lig - Group 3 | May 20, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Niğde Anadolu | 1–7 | Sapanca Gençlikspor | ||
Apr 23, 20233. Lig - Group 3 | Apr 23, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–1 | Tepecikspor | |||
Mar 19, 20233. Lig - Group 1 | Mar 19, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 2–0 | Şile Yıldızspor | |||
Jan 29, 20233. Lig - Group 3 | Jan 29, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 3–3 | Arguvan Belediyespor | |||
Jan 15, 20233. Lig - Group 2 | Jan 15, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Eynesil Belediyespor | 1–0 | Ergene Velimeşespor | ||
Dec 11, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Dec 11, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–1 | ||||
Nov 23, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Nov 23, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–2 | ||||
Nov 6, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Nov 6, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–0 | Akhisar Belediye | |||
Oct 9, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Oct 9, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 2–1 | ||||
Oct 2, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Oct 2, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–1 | ||||
Sep 24, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Sep 24, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 2–0 | Bayrampaşaspor | |||
Sep 11, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Sep 11, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Turgutluspor | 3–2 | Ofspor | ||
May 1, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | May 1, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Elazığ Belediyespor FK | 3–2 | Kuşadasıspor | ||
Apr 24, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Apr 24, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 4–1 | ||||
Apr 2, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Apr 2, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–0 | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | |||
Feb 20, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Feb 20, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Ceyhanspor | 0–2 | Modafen | ||
Feb 6, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Feb 6, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Kardemir Karabukspor | 0–6 | |||
Nov 21, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Nov 21, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Çarşambaspor | 1–3 | |||
| Nov 7, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 3–0 | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | 1 | |||
Oct 17, 20213. Lig - Group 1 | Oct 17, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–2 | ||||
Oct 4, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Oct 4, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 0–0 | ||||
Sep 19, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Sep 19, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Kardemir Karabukspor | 0–3 | Modafen | ||
Apr 14, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Apr 14, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–0 | Altındağ Belediyesispor |