Career Statistics
S. Tuzcu has officiated 64 matches, issuing 6 yellow and 10 red cards (0.09 yellows per match). Home teams win 50.0% of the time when this referee is in charge.
64
Matches
6
0.09/game
Yellow Cards
10
0.16/game
Red Cards
8
0.12/game
Penalties
150
2.34/game
Goals
32
50%
Home Wins
14
21.9%
Away Wins
18
28.1%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when S. Tuzcu officiates: 50.0% home wins, 28.1% draws, 21.9% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
Matches per Year
S. Tuzcu's workload across 7 years (2019–2025). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Statistics by League
S. Tuzcu has officiated across 6 competitions, with the most appearances in 2. Lig (28 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Yellow | Red | Y/M | Goals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Lig· Turkey28Matches 56Y/M 0.2Goals 64 | 2. Lig· Turkey | 28 | 5 | 6 | 0.2 | 64 | 2.3 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 10 |
3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey10Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 21 | 3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey | 10 | 0.0 | 21 | 2.1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | ||
3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey9Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 20 | 3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey | 9 | 0.0 | 20 | 2.2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||
3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey8Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 21 | 3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey | 8 | 0.0 | 21 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | ||
3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey7Matches 13Y/M 0.1Goals 20 | 3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 20 | 2.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
Türkiye Kupası· Turkey2Matches 1Y/M 0.0Goals 4 | Türkiye Kupası· Turkey | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Recent Matches
The last 50 matches officiated by S. Tuzcu. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.
| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Yellow | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 13, 20253. Lig - Group 3 | Apr 13, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 0–3 | ||||
Apr 2, 20253. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 2, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Nevşehir Belediyespor | 0–5 | |||
Mar 16, 20253. Lig - Group 4 | Mar 16, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | 3–0 | ||||
Mar 2, 20253. Lig - Group 1 | Mar 2, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 4–1 | ||||
Feb 2, 20253. Lig - Group 4 | Feb 2, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | 0–0 | Turgutluspor | |||
Jan 19, 20253. Lig - Group 2 | Jan 19, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–1 | ||||
Dec 8, 20243. Lig - Group 4 | Dec 8, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | 6–1 | ||||
Nov 16, 20243. Lig - Group 3 | Nov 16, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 0–0 | ||||
Oct 30, 2024Türkiye Kupası | Oct 30, 2024 | Türkiye Kupası | 1–0 | ||||
Oct 20, 20243. Lig - Group 2 | Oct 20, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Nevşehir Belediyespor | 1–0 | |||
Sep 15, 20243. Lig - Group 4 | Sep 15, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | Tepecikspor | 0–2 | |||
Sep 7, 20243. Lig - Group 2 | Sep 7, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–2 | 1954 Kelkit Belediyespor | |||
Apr 27, 20243. Lig - Group 4 | Apr 27, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | 1–0 | ||||
Apr 3, 20243. Lig - Group 1 | Apr 3, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 0–1 | ||||
Mar 3, 20243. Lig - Group 2 | Mar 3, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 2–1 | Ergene Velimeşespor | |||
Feb 11, 20243. Lig - Group 4 | Feb 11, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | Elazığ Belediyespor FK | 1–0 | |||
Jan 21, 20243. Lig - Group 3 | Jan 21, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Anadolu Selçukspor | 3–1 | Tepecikspor | ||
Dec 10, 20233. Lig - Group 4 | Dec 10, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | Nevşehir Belediyespor | 1–0 | |||
| Nov 5, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–1 | 1 | ||||
Oct 21, 20233. Lig - Group 4 | Oct 21, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | Sultanbeyli Belediyespor | 4–0 | |||
Oct 1, 20233. Lig - Group 2 | Oct 1, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–0 | Ergene Velimeşespor | |||
Sep 23, 20233. Lig - Group 4 | Sep 23, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | Çatalcaspor | 0–1 | |||
Sep 9, 20233. Lig - Group 2 | Sep 9, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Altındağ Belediyesispor | 2–1 | 1954 Kelkit Belediyespor | ||
Apr 29, 20233. Lig - Group 1 | Apr 29, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Altındağ Belediyesispor | 3–2 | |||
Mar 25, 20233. Lig - Group 2 | Mar 25, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Bayrampaşaspor | 0–0 | |||
Mar 4, 20233. Lig - Group 3 | Mar 4, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–3 | ||||
Jan 29, 20233. Lig - Group 3 | Jan 29, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–1 | Akhisar Belediye | |||
| Jan 14, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Yomraspor | 1–1 | 1 | 2 | ||
| Dec 10, 2022 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Nov 20, 2022 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | 1 | 1 | |||
Oct 30, 20222. Lig | Oct 30, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Sep 25, 20222. Lig | Sep 25, 2022 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Sep 10, 20222. Lig | Sep 10, 2022 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | |||
Apr 10, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Apr 10, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–1 | Gümüşhanespor | |||
Mar 5, 20222. Lig | Mar 5, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–2 | ||||
Feb 27, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Feb 27, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–1 | Gümüşhanespor | |||
Jan 16, 20222. Lig | Jan 16, 2022 | 2. Lig | 3–1 | ||||
Nov 21, 20212. Lig | Nov 21, 2021 | 2. Lig | 3–1 | ||||
Nov 6, 20212. Lig | Nov 6, 2021 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
| Oct 27, 2021 | Türkiye Kupası | Turgutluspor | 1–2 | 1 | |||
Oct 6, 20212. Lig | Oct 6, 2021 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | ||||
Sep 13, 20212. Lig | Sep 13, 2021 | 2. Lig | Akhisar Belediye | 0–2 | |||
Apr 28, 20212. Lig | Apr 28, 2021 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Apr 14, 20213. Lig - Group 1 | Apr 14, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Nevşehir Belediyespor | 2–0 | Payasspor | ||
Mar 25, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Mar 25, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 0–1 | ||||
| Mar 10, 2021 | 2. Lig | 3–3 | 1 | 1 | |||
Feb 24, 20212. Lig | Feb 24, 2021 | 2. Lig | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | 2–1 | |||
Feb 14, 20212. Lig | Feb 14, 2021 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Jan 27, 20212. Lig | Jan 27, 2021 | 2. Lig | 4–1 | ||||
| Dec 23, 2020 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | 1 |