Menu
Rozhodcovia

T Sancak — Referee Profile

Career Statistics

T. Sancak has officiated 45 matches, issuing 0 yellow and 1 red card (0.00 yellows per match). Home teams win 46.7% of the time when this referee is in charge.

45

Matches

0

0.00/game

Yellow Cards

1

0.02/game

Red Cards

10

0.22/game

Penalties

115

2.56/game

Goals

21

46.7%

Home Wins

9

20%

Away Wins

15

33.3%

Draws

Result Distribution

Match outcome breakdown when T. Sancak officiates: 46.7% home wins, 33.3% draws, 20.0% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.

H 46.7%
D 33.3%
A 20%
Home winDrawAway win

Matches per Year

T. Sancak's workload across 7 years (2017–2023). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.

201720186201962020620211020221220234

League Level Breakdown

45matches
2. Lig12 (27%)
3. Lig - Group 311 (24%)
3. Lig - Group 110 (22%)
3. Lig - Group 27 (16%)
Türkiye Kupası4 (9%)
Friendlies Clubs1 (2%)

Statistics by League

T. Sancak has officiated across 6 competitions, with the most appearances in 2. Lig (12 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.

2L2. Lig· Turkey12Matches
Y/M 0.0Goals 30
333. Lig - Group 3· Turkey11Matches
Y/M 0.0Goals 25
313. Lig - Group 1· Turkey10Matches
Y/M 0.0Goals 32
323. Lig - Group 2· Turkey7Matches
Y/M 0.0Goals 13
TKTürkiye Kupası· Turkey4Matches
1Y/M 0.0Goals 10
FCFriendlies Clubs· World1Matches
Y/M 0.0Goals 5

Recent Matches

The last 45 matches officiated by T. Sancak. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.

Aug 4, 2023Friendlies Clubs
May 7, 20233. Lig - Group 1
Apr 16, 20233. Lig - Group 3
Tepecikspor
Apr 1, 20233. Lig - Group 3
Nevşehir Belediyespor
Dec 11, 20223. Lig - Group 1
Nov 19, 20223. Lig - Group 1
Nov 6, 20223. Lig - Group 1
Oct 20, 2022Türkiye Kupası
Çatalcaspor
Oct 2, 20223. Lig - Group 1
Sep 18, 20223. Lig - Group 2
Sapanca Gençlikspor
Sep 3, 20223. Lig - Group 3
Altındağ Belediyesispor
Şile Yıldızspor
May 1, 20223. Lig - Group 2
Apr 3, 20223. Lig - Group 3
Kardemir Karabukspor
Feb 27, 20223. Lig - Group 3
Nevşehir Belediyespor
Feb 6, 20223. Lig - Group 1
Bayrampaşaspor
Kızılcabölükspor
Jan 15, 20223. Lig - Group 2
Sancaktepe Belediyespor
Dec 5, 20213. Lig - Group 1
Nov 14, 20213. Lig - Group 1
Oct 23, 20213. Lig - Group 2
1954 Kelkit Belediyespor
Oct 9, 20213. Lig - Group 1
Elazığ Belediyespor FK
Yalovaspor
Apr 21, 20213. Lig - Group 3
Tekirdağspor
Çengelköyspor
Apr 8, 20213. Lig - Group 2
Mar 21, 20213. Lig - Group 3
Mar 4, 20212. Lig
Tarsus İdman Yurdu
Feb 14, 20212. Lig
Çatalcaspor
Yalovaspor
Jan 28, 20213. Lig - Group 3
Dec 26, 20202. Lig
Dec 9, 20202. Lig
Nov 1, 20203. Lig - Group 2
Feb 29, 20203. Lig - Group 3
Feb 9, 20203. Lig - Group 3
1877 Alemdağspor
Jan 12, 20203. Lig - Group 2
Nov 24, 20193. Lig - Group 3
Oct 26, 20193. Lig - Group 1
Sep 12, 2019Türkiye Kupası1
Mar 23, 20192. Lig
Darıca Gençlerbirliği
Mar 2, 20192. Lig
Jan 27, 20192. Lig
Dec 1, 20182. Lig
Nov 24, 20182. Lig
Sancaktepe Belediyespor
Niğde Anadolu
Nov 11, 20182. Lig
Bayrampaşaspor
Sep 15, 20182. Lig
Sep 12, 2018Türkiye Kupası
Sivas Belediyespor
Sep 2, 20182. Lig
Ofspor
Yomraspor
Aug 30, 2017Türkiye Kupası