Career Statistics
T. Sarı has officiated 66 matches, issuing 5 yellow and 3 red cards (0.08 yellows per match). Home teams win 42.4% of the time when this referee is in charge.
66
Matches
5
0.08/game
Yellow Cards
3
0.05/game
Red Cards
9
0.14/game
Penalties
180
2.73/game
Goals
28
42.4%
Home Wins
14
21.2%
Away Wins
24
36.4%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when T. Sarı officiates: 42.4% home wins, 36.4% draws, 21.2% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
Matches per Year
T. Sarı's workload across 9 years (2017–2025). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Statistics by League
T. Sarı has officiated across 6 competitions, with the most appearances in 2. Lig (25 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Yellow | Red | Y/M | Goals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Lig· Turkey25Matches 12Y/M 0.0Goals 70 | 2. Lig· Turkey | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 70 | 2.8 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 10 |
3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey15Matches 1Y/M 0.0Goals 43 | 3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey | 15 | 1 | 0.0 | 43 | 2.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | |
3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey10Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 25 | 3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey | 10 | 0.0 | 25 | 2.5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||
3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey7Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 19 | 3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey | 7 | 0.0 | 19 | 2.7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||
Türkiye Kupası· Turkey7Matches 4Y/M 0.6Goals 21 | Türkiye Kupası· Turkey | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 21 | 3.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | |
3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey2Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 2 | 3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey | 2 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Recent Matches
The last 50 matches officiated by T. Sarı. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.
| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Yellow | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 6, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 2–2 | 1 | ||||
Mar 26, 20253. Lig - Group 4 | Mar 26, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | Tepecikspor | 0–0 | |||
Mar 16, 20253. Lig - Group 3 | Mar 16, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–0 | Viranşehir Belediyespor | |||
Mar 2, 20252. Lig | Mar 2, 2025 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Feb 8, 20252. Lig | Feb 8, 2025 | 2. Lig | 3–3 | ||||
Jan 26, 20252. Lig | Jan 26, 2025 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Dec 5, 2024Türkiye Kupası | Dec 5, 2024 | Türkiye Kupası | 1–3 | ||||
Nov 16, 20243. Lig - Group 2 | Nov 16, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 3–3 | ||||
Oct 13, 20242. Lig | Oct 13, 2024 | 2. Lig | 2–2 | ||||
Sep 29, 20243. Lig - Group 4 | Sep 29, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | 1–1 | ||||
| Sep 15, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | 1 | ||||
May 4, 20242. Lig | May 4, 2024 | 2. Lig | Adıyaman 1954 | 4–1 | |||
Apr 21, 20242. Lig | Apr 21, 2024 | 2. Lig | 3–3 | ||||
Apr 7, 20242. Lig | Apr 7, 2024 | 2. Lig | 5–2 | ||||
Mar 10, 20242. Lig | Mar 10, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Feb 25, 20242. Lig | Feb 25, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
Feb 4, 20242. Lig | Feb 4, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Jan 21, 20242. Lig | Jan 21, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–3 | ||||
Dec 25, 20232. Lig | Dec 25, 2023 | 2. Lig | 3–0 | ||||
| Dec 3, 2023 | 2. Lig | Adıyaman 1954 | 2–1 | 1 | 1 | ||
Nov 12, 20232. Lig | Nov 12, 2023 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Oct 14, 20232. Lig | Oct 14, 2023 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Oct 1, 20232. Lig | Oct 1, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Sep 10, 20232. Lig | Sep 10, 2023 | 2. Lig | 2–3 | ||||
Aug 27, 20232. Lig | Aug 27, 2023 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
May 16, 20233. Lig - Group 1 | May 16, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–1 | ||||
Apr 23, 20232. Lig | Apr 23, 2023 | 2. Lig | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | 0–7 | |||
Mar 26, 20233. Lig - Group 1 | Mar 26, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Nevşehir Belediyespor | 1–1 | |||
Feb 4, 20232. Lig | Feb 4, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–3 | ||||
Jan 22, 20232. Lig | Jan 22, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | Sivas Belediyespor | |||
Dec 4, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Dec 4, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Tepecikspor | 1–0 | |||
Nov 23, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Nov 23, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 0–1 | Niğde Anadolu | |||
Nov 13, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Nov 13, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Şile Yıldızspor | 1–2 | |||
Oct 30, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Oct 30, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 0–2 | ||||
Oct 15, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Oct 15, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Altındağ Belediyesispor | 3–1 | Yomraspor | ||
Sep 29, 2022Türkiye Kupası | Sep 29, 2022 | Türkiye Kupası | 0–1 | ||||
Sep 18, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Sep 18, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–0 | Elazığ Belediyespor FK | |||
Sep 3, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Sep 3, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 3–2 | ||||
Apr 24, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Apr 24, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–1 | Tepecikspor | |||
Apr 10, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Apr 10, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Hendek Spor | 2–2 | |||
Mar 27, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Mar 27, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Ofspor | 3–2 | |||
Feb 27, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Feb 27, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–0 | ||||
Feb 5, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Feb 5, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–1 | 1954 Kelkit Belediyespor | |||
Dec 19, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Dec 19, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–1 | ||||
Dec 12, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Dec 12, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Altındağ Belediyesispor | 1–1 | |||
Nov 17, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Nov 17, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 0–1 | ||||
Oct 23, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Oct 23, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Hacettepe | 1–1 | Şile Yıldızspor | ||
Oct 9, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Oct 9, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–0 | ||||
Oct 3, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Oct 3, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 3–0 | ||||
Sep 19, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Sep 19, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 2–0 | Elazığ Belediyespor FK |