Career Statistics
Y. Aydın has officiated 55 matches, issuing 0 yellow and 0 red cards (0.00 yellows per match). Home teams win 43.6% of the time when this referee is in charge.
55
Matches
0
0.00/game
Yellow Cards
0
0.00/game
Red Cards
9
0.16/game
Penalties
140
2.55/game
Goals
24
43.6%
Home Wins
17
30.9%
Away Wins
14
25.5%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when Y. Aydın officiates: 43.6% home wins, 25.5% draws, 30.9% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
Matches per Year
Y. Aydın's workload across 8 years (2017–2024). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Statistics by League
Y. Aydın has officiated across 6 competitions, with the most appearances in 2. Lig (33 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Yellow | Red | Y/M | Goals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Lig· Turkey33Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 91 | 2. Lig· Turkey | 33 | 0.0 | 91 | 2.8 | 7 | 16 | 11 | 6 | ||
3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey7Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 17 | 3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey | 7 | 0.0 | 17 | 2.4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||
3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey6Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 9 | 3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey | 6 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey6Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 15 | 3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey | 6 | 0.0 | 15 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||
Türkiye Kupası· Turkey2Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 4 | Türkiye Kupası· Turkey | 2 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||
3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey1Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 4 | 3. Lig - Group 4· Turkey | 1 | 0.0 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Recent Matches
The last 50 matches officiated by Y. Aydın. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.
| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Yellow | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 8, 20243. Lig - Group 2 | Dec 8, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 3–2 | ||||
Oct 26, 20243. Lig - Group 3 | Oct 26, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–1 | ||||
Sep 29, 20243. Lig - Group 4 | Sep 29, 2024 | 3. Lig - Group 4 | 2–2 | Denizlispor | |||
Sep 14, 20242. Lig | Sep 14, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–2 | ||||
Apr 13, 20242. Lig | Apr 13, 2024 | 2. Lig | 4–1 | ||||
Apr 3, 20242. Lig | Apr 3, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
Feb 17, 20242. Lig | Feb 17, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–2 | ||||
Jan 13, 20242. Lig | Jan 13, 2024 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
Dec 19, 20232. Lig | Dec 19, 2023 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | ||||
Dec 2, 20232. Lig | Dec 2, 2023 | 2. Lig | 3–0 | ||||
Nov 11, 20232. Lig | Nov 11, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Oct 28, 20232. Lig | Oct 28, 2023 | 2. Lig | 1–3 | ||||
Oct 14, 20232. Lig | Oct 14, 2023 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Sep 23, 20232. Lig | Sep 23, 2023 | 2. Lig | 3–0 | ||||
Sep 3, 20232. Lig | Sep 3, 2023 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | ||||
May 20, 20232. Lig | May 20, 2023 | 2. Lig | 8–0 | ||||
Apr 30, 20232. Lig | Apr 30, 2023 | 2. Lig | 4–1 | ||||
Apr 19, 20232. Lig | Apr 19, 2023 | 2. Lig | 8–0 | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | |||
Apr 2, 20233. Lig - Group 1 | Apr 2, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 0–0 | ||||
Mar 11, 20232. Lig | Mar 11, 2023 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Dec 18, 20222. Lig | Dec 18, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | Adıyaman 1954 | |||
Dec 7, 20222. Lig | Dec 7, 2022 | 2. Lig | 3–1 | ||||
Oct 23, 20222. Lig | Oct 23, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Oct 5, 20222. Lig | Oct 5, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–3 | ||||
Sep 24, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Sep 24, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 1–2 | ||||
Aug 28, 20222. Lig | Aug 28, 2022 | 2. Lig | Adıyaman 1954 | 0–1 | |||
May 7, 20222. Lig | May 7, 2022 | 2. Lig | Anadolu Selçukspor | 0–3 | |||
Apr 24, 20222. Lig | Apr 24, 2022 | 2. Lig | 1–2 | ||||
Apr 13, 20222. Lig | Apr 13, 2022 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
Apr 3, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Apr 3, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–1 | Elazığ Belediyespor FK | |||
Mar 26, 20222. Lig | Mar 26, 2022 | 2. Lig | 3–0 | ||||
Mar 5, 20222. Lig | Mar 5, 2022 | 2. Lig | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | 2–1 | |||
Nov 14, 20212. Lig | Nov 14, 2021 | 2. Lig | Akhisar Belediye | 3–0 | |||
Oct 10, 20212. Lig | Oct 10, 2021 | 2. Lig | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | 1–1 | |||
Sep 26, 20212. Lig | Sep 26, 2021 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | Sivas Belediyespor | |||
Sep 5, 20212. Lig | Sep 5, 2021 | 2. Lig | 0–3 | ||||
Mar 31, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Mar 31, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Tokatspor | 1–2 | |||
Mar 11, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Mar 11, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Ceyhanspor | 1–1 | Yomraspor | ||
Feb 14, 20212. Lig | Feb 14, 2021 | 2. Lig | Kardemir Karabukspor | 0–3 | |||
Jan 28, 20213. Lig - Group 1 | Jan 28, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Kemerspor 2003 | 1–0 | 1877 Alemdağspor | ||
Dec 20, 20203. Lig - Group 3 | Dec 20, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–0 | Çatalcaspor | |||
Nov 29, 20202. Lig | Nov 29, 2020 | 2. Lig | 3–0 | ||||
Nov 19, 20203. Lig - Group 1 | Nov 19, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 0–1 | ||||
Nov 12, 20203. Lig - Group 3 | Nov 12, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Şile Yıldızspor | 2–1 | Yalovaspor | ||
Oct 20, 20202. Lig | Oct 20, 2020 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Oct 10, 20203. Lig - Group 3 | Oct 10, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Altındağ Belediyesispor | 1–0 | |||
Mar 15, 20203. Lig - Group 1 | Mar 15, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Çatalcaspor | 1–1 | |||
Feb 15, 20203. Lig - Group 3 | Feb 15, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Modafen | 0–3 | Nevşehir Belediyespor | ||
Jan 18, 20203. Lig - Group 2 | Jan 18, 2020 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Cizrespor | 0–0 | |||
Nov 24, 20193. Lig - Group 3 | Nov 24, 2019 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Gölcükspor | 0–3 |