Career Statistics
Y. Çakar has officiated 67 matches, issuing 2 yellow and 5 red cards (0.03 yellows per match). Home teams win 37.3% of the time when this referee is in charge.
67
Matches
2
0.03/game
Yellow Cards
5
0.07/game
Red Cards
6
0.09/game
Penalties
188
2.81/game
Goals
25
37.3%
Home Wins
20
29.9%
Away Wins
22
32.8%
Draws
Result Distribution
Match outcome breakdown when Y. Çakar officiates: 37.3% home wins, 32.8% draws, 29.9% away wins. A higher home win percentage may indicate a tendency that bettors can factor into match predictions.
Matches per Year
Y. Çakar's workload across 7 years (2019–2025). Tracking how many matches a referee handles per year helps assess experience and current activity level.
League Level Breakdown
Statistics by League
Y. Çakar has officiated across 5 competitions, with the most appearances in 2. Lig (27 matches). Compare card and goal averages across leagues to see if the referee's style varies by competition level.
| Competition | Matches | Yellow | Red | Y/M | Goals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Lig· Turkey27Matches 11Y/M 0.0Goals 78 | 2. Lig· Turkey | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 78 | 2.9 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey14Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 36 | 3. Lig - Group 3· Turkey | 14 | 0.0 | 36 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | ||
3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey13Matches 14Y/M 0.1Goals 40 | 3. Lig - Group 1· Turkey | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 | 40 | 3.1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 |
3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey12Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 32 | 3. Lig - Group 2· Turkey | 12 | 0.0 | 32 | 2.7 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | ||
Türkiye Kupası· Turkey1Matches Y/M 0.0Goals 2 | Türkiye Kupası· Turkey | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Recent Matches
The last 50 matches officiated by Y. Çakar. Review recent cards, goals, and results to spot current trends in this referee's decision-making.
| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Yellow | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 20, 20252. Lig | Apr 20, 2025 | 2. Lig | 2–0 | ||||
Apr 6, 20253. Lig - Group 3 | Apr 6, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 0–6 | ||||
Apr 2, 20252. Lig | Apr 2, 2025 | 2. Lig | 2–4 | ||||
Mar 22, 20252. Lig | Mar 22, 2025 | 2. Lig | 2–3 | ||||
Mar 9, 20252. Lig | Mar 9, 2025 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Feb 12, 20252. Lig | Feb 12, 2025 | 2. Lig | 4–1 | ||||
Feb 1, 20253. Lig - Group 1 | Feb 1, 2025 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 2–0 | Ergene Velimeşespor | |||
| Jan 19, 2025 | 2. Lig | 0–2 | 1 | 1 | |||
Dec 22, 20242. Lig | Dec 22, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Dec 8, 20242. Lig | Dec 8, 2024 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | ||||
Nov 17, 20242. Lig | Nov 17, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Oct 20, 20242. Lig | Oct 20, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Sep 29, 20242. Lig | Sep 29, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–4 | ||||
Sep 15, 20242. Lig | Sep 15, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Sep 1, 20242. Lig | Sep 1, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–0 | ||||
Apr 14, 20242. Lig | Apr 14, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–0 | ||||
Apr 3, 20242. Lig | Apr 3, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | Adıyaman 1954 | |||
Mar 10, 20242. Lig | Mar 10, 2024 | 2. Lig | 2–1 | ||||
Feb 25, 20242. Lig | Feb 25, 2024 | 2. Lig | 0–1 | ||||
Feb 4, 20242. Lig | Feb 4, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–7 | ||||
Jan 21, 20242. Lig | Jan 21, 2024 | 2. Lig | 1–2 | ||||
Dec 10, 20232. Lig | Dec 10, 2023 | 2. Lig | 1–2 | ||||
Nov 25, 20232. Lig | Nov 25, 2023 | 2. Lig | 3–0 | ||||
Nov 12, 20232. Lig | Nov 12, 2023 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Oct 28, 20232. Lig | Oct 28, 2023 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Oct 18, 20232. Lig | Oct 18, 2023 | 2. Lig | 1–2 | ||||
| May 7, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Çatalcaspor | 3–3 | Yomraspor | 1 | ||
Apr 16, 20233. Lig - Group 1 | Apr 16, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Şile Yıldızspor | 1–2 | |||
Mar 26, 20233. Lig - Group 1 | Mar 26, 2023 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 3–0 | ||||
Mar 19, 20232. Lig | Mar 19, 2023 | 2. Lig | 3–1 | ||||
Feb 4, 20232. Lig | Feb 4, 2023 | 2. Lig | 6–1 | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | |||
Jan 22, 20232. Lig | Jan 22, 2023 | 2. Lig | 1–1 | ||||
Dec 18, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Dec 18, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 0–5 | ||||
Dec 4, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Dec 4, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 1–1 | ||||
Nov 23, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Nov 23, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Sapanca Gençlikspor | 0–4 | |||
| Nov 6, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 2–2 | Şile Yıldızspor | 1 | |||
Oct 23, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Oct 23, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 2–1 | ||||
Oct 8, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Oct 8, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 0–1 | ||||
Sep 24, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Sep 24, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Çatalcaspor | 0–0 | |||
Sep 4, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Sep 4, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Tepecikspor | 0–1 | |||
| Apr 24, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Çatalcaspor | 6–1 | BAK | 1 | ||
| Apr 10, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | 2–1 | 1 | 1 | |||
Mar 27, 20223. Lig - Group 3 | Mar 27, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 2–2 | Tepecikspor | |||
Mar 5, 20223. Lig - Group 2 | Mar 5, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | 1–0 | |||
Feb 13, 20223. Lig - Group 1 | Feb 13, 2022 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | 0–3 | |||
Dec 26, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Dec 26, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Bayrampaşaspor | 1–1 | Hacettepe | ||
Dec 19, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Dec 19, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | 1–1 | Çarşambaspor | |||
Nov 17, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Nov 17, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Siirt İl Özel İdaresi | 3–2 | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | ||
Oct 17, 20213. Lig - Group 3 | Oct 17, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Modafen | 2–2 | |||
Oct 13, 20213. Lig - Group 2 | Oct 13, 2021 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Hacettepe | 1–1 |