Menu
Denmark

1. Division Women

Today's Matches

Live scores, upcoming kick-offs, and finished results for today. Data refreshes automatically so you never miss a moment.

Upcoming Today

2 matches

Standings

1. Division Women · 2026

Current 1. Division Women 2026 standings with 12 teams. Roskilde W leads the table with 12 points after 7 matches, followed by Ajax Kobenhavn W on 10 points. The table shows wins, losses, scoring, and win percentage — essential for pre-match betting analysis.

PlayoffsRelegation
TeamPlayedWonLostGoals For:Goals AgainstGoal Diff
1Roskilde W761185:170+15
2Ajax Kobenhavn W752185:169+16
3AGF W752173:160+13
4GOG W743180:176+4
5SIK Viborg W743174:179-5
6Aarhus Handbold W732185:189-4
7Fredericia W733176:171+5
8Hadsten W733176:177-1
9Ejstrup/Haervejen W734205:200+5
10Rodovre W725148:158-10
11DHG W725193:210-17
12Bjerringbro W707187:208-21

Results

1. Division Women · 46
Results19/09/2026–31/10/2026
Sat 31/10
Match Details
Sat 31/10
Match Details
Sat 31/10
Match Details
Fri 30/10
Match Details
Tue 27/10
Match Details
Sun 18/10
Match Details
Sat 17/10
Match Details
Sat 17/10
Match Details
Fri 16/10
Match Details
Fri 16/10
Match Details
Sun 11/10
Match Details
Sat 10/10
Match Details
Sat 10/10
Match Details
Sat 10/10
Match Details
Fri 09/10
Match Details
Fri 09/10
Match Details
Sun 04/10
Match Details
Sun 04/10
Match Details
AGF W29–19GOG W
Sun 04/10
Match Details
Sat 03/10
Match Details
Sat 03/10
Match Details
Fri 02/10
Match Details
Sat 26/09
Match Details
Sun 20/09
Match Details
Sat 19/09
Match Details

Team Stats

Side-by-side performance comparison of all 12 teams in the 1. Division Women. Roskilde W leads with 6 wins this season. The colour-coded heatmap highlights wins, losses, scoring, scoring difference, and win percentage — making it easy to spot the strongest and weakest teams at a glance for betting analysis.

Top Scoring Teams

Team#PlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals Against
Roskilde W17601185170
Ajax Kobenhavn W27502185169
AGF W37502173160
GOG W47403180176
SIK Viborg W57403174179
Aarhus Handbold W67322185189
Fredericia W77313176171
Hadsten W87313176177
Ejstrup/Haervejen W97304205200
Rodovre W107205148158
DHG W117205193210
Bjerringbro W127007187208

Past Seasons

1. Division Women

Browse 15 archived seasons of the 1. Division Women, from 2010 to 2026. Each season page includes full standings, top scorers, and match results — useful for comparing historical performance and identifying long-term betting patterns.

API data: 31 Oct 2026