Argentina · Football
Lautaro Martínez — Current Season
Lautaro Martínez has made 47 appearances this season with 27 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
47
Appearances
3377
Min
27
Goals
6
Assists
120
Shots
64
On Target
49
Key Passes
78%
Pass Accuracy %
38
Tackles
3
Blocks
13
Interceptions
76
Dribbles
205
Duels Won
61
Fouls
7
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
Lautaro Martínez — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inter2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min343 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Inter2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min343 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Argentina3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min204 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Inter0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Inter0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min34 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Inter4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals4 | Assists0 | Min465 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Inter16Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances26 | Goals16 | Assists4 | Min1963 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Inter12Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances32 | Goals12 | Assists3 | Min2577 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Inter1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Inter9Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances15 | Goals9 | Assists0 | Min857 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Argentina5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances6 | Goals5 | Assists0 | Min222 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Argentina3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min232 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Inter0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min117 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Inter24Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances33 | Goals24 | Assists3 | Min2668 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Inter0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Inter2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min531 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Inter6Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min278 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentina0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min111 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter21Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances38 | Goals21 | Assists6 | Min2576 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Inter1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Inter3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists3 | Min1002 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Inter2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min302 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentina7Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances14 | Goals7 | Assists3 | Min1061 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Argentina0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min238 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Argentina1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min102 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentina1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL - UEFA Finalissima | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min85 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min452 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Inter21Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances35 | Goals21 | Assists3 | Min2301 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Inter2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min333 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Inter1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min587 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Inter0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min80 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentina3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min418 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter17Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances38 | Goals17 | Assists6 | Min2576 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Inter1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min272 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Inter1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min408 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Inter5Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min112 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter14Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances35 | Goals14 | Assists3 | Min2466 | 8 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Inter0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min252 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Inter2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min357 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Inter5Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min522 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Inter0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentina2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min297 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Argentina6Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances9 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min544 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter6Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances27 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min1334 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Inter2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min129 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min53 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Inter1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min246 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Inter2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min185 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min211 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club5Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min519 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Argentina1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min177 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club13Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances21 | Goals13 | Assists4 | Min1785 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min215 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Argentina U202Goals | 2017 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U20 | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min108 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Argentina U205Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U20 | Appearances9 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min746 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lautaro Martínez has recorded 247 goals and 47 assists in 505 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 4 teams including Inter, Argentina, Racing Club. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 21 | 21 | 24 | 12 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
| Appearances | 1 | 2 | 21 | 27 | 35 | 38 | 35 | 38 | 33 | 32 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.00 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 72% |
| Min | 10 | 14 | 1,785 | 1,334 | 2,466 | 2,576 | 2,301 | 2,576 | 2,668 | 2,577 | 343 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Inter — Recent Matches
Inter — Squad
Lautaro Martínez — Trophies
Lautaro Martínez has earned 28 trophy entries with 17 titles won, including Super Cup, CONMEBOL Copa America, Serie A. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Italy | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | Italy | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions League | 2024/2025 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2024 | Italy | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | 2024 | South America | Winner |
| Serie A | 2023/2024 | Italy | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2023 | Italy | Winner |
| Coppa Italia | 2022/2023 | Italy | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | 2022/2023 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2022 | Italy | Winner |
| CONMEBOL/UEFA Finalissima | 2022 | World | Winner |
| FIFA World Cup | 2022 | World | Winner |
| Serie A | 2021/2022 | Italy | 2nd Place |
| Coppa Italia | 2021/2022 | Italy | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | 2021 | South America | Winner |
| Serie A | 2020/2021 | Italy | Winner |
| Serie A | 2019/2020 | Italy | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Europa League | 2019/2020 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | — | Italy | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Italy | 2nd Place |
| Coppa Italia | — | Italy | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Italy | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Italy | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Europa League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | — | South America | Winner |
| CONMEBOL/UEFA Finalissima | — | World | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| FIFA World Cup | — | World | Winner |
Lautaro Martínez — Transfer History
Lautaro Martínez has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Lautaro Martínez — Injury History
Lautaro Martínez has 7 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Back Injury | 2025-09-18 | 2025-09-20 | 2 |
| Thigh Injury | 2025-05-09 | 2025-05-21 | 12 |
| Thigh Injury | 2025-05-01 | 2025-05-04 | 3 |
| Hamstring | 2025-03-20 | 2025-04-04 | 15 |
| Muscle Injury | 2025-03-09 | 2025-03-10 | 1 |
| Muscle Injury | 2024-08-18 | 2024-08-28 | 10 |
| Thigh Injury | 2023-12-22 | 2024-01-05 | 14 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026