Azerbaijan · Football
Ş. Məhəmmədəliyev — Current Season
Ş. Məhəmmədəliyev has made 7 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
7
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Ş. Məhəmmədəliyev — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qarabag0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremyer Liqa | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Azerbaijan0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremyer Liqa | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Azerbaijan0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Azerbaijan0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min405 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Adana Demirspor0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Adana Demirspor0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Adana Demirspor—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances25 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min2136 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Qarabag0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremyer Liqa | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.9 |
Azerbaijan—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min540 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Azerbaijan0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremyer Liqa | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Qarabag—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists— | Min390 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Azerbaijan—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Azerbaijan0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Azerbaijan0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Azerbaijan0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremyer Liqa | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Azerbaijan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Azerbaijan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Azerbaijan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremyer Liqa | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Qarabag0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Azerbaijan—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Qarabag0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Azerbaijan U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremyer Liqa | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Qarabag0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremyer Liqa | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Azerbaijan0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Azerbaijan0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremyer Liqa | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min416 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Azerbaijan U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Azerbaijan U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremyer Liqa | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremyer Liqa | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sumqayıt0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremyer Liqa | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1101 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Qarabag0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sumqayıt0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Azerbaijan U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Azerbaijan U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sumqayıt0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremyer Liqa | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1260 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sumqayıt0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sumqayıt0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPremyer Liqa | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Şahdağ0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ş. Məhəmmədəliyev has recorded 0 goals and 1 assists in 264 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Qarabag, Azerbaijan, Adana Demirspor. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 7 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Min | 630 | 1,260 | 180 | 630 | 416 | 810 | — | 720 | — | — | — | 90 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Qarabag — Recent Matches
Qarabag — Squad
Ş. Məhəmmədəliyev — Trophies
Ş. Məhəmmədəliyev has earned 17 trophy entries with 13 titles won, including Premyer Liqa, Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premyer Liqa | 2024/2025 | Azerbaijan | Winner |
| Cup | 2024/2025 | Azerbaijan | 2nd Place |
| Premyer Liqa | 2022/2023 | Azerbaijan | Winner |
| Premyer Liqa | 2021/2022 | Azerbaijan | Winner |
| Cup | 2021/2022 | Azerbaijan | Winner |
| Premyer Liqa | 2020/2021 | Azerbaijan | 2nd Place |
| Premyer Liqa | 2019/2020 | Azerbaijan | Winner |
| Premyer Liqa | 2018/2019 | Azerbaijan | Winner |
| Premyer Liqa | 2017/2018 | Azerbaijan | Winner |
| Premyer Liqa | 2016/2017 | Azerbaijan | Winner |
| Cup | 2016/2017 | Azerbaijan | Winner |
| Premyer Liqa | 2015/2016 | Azerbaijan | Winner |
| Cup | 2015/2016 | Azerbaijan | Winner |
| Premyer Liqa | — | Azerbaijan | Winner |
| Premyer Liqa | — | Azerbaijan | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Azerbaijan | Winner |
| Cup | — | Azerbaijan | 2nd Place |
Ş. Məhəmmədəliyev — Transfer History
Ş. Məhəmmədəliyev has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Ş. Məhəmmədəliyev — Injury History
Ş. Məhəmmədəliyev has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knock | 2024-04-04 | 2024-04-12 | 8 |
API data: May 10, 2026