Bolivia · Football
Moisés Villarroel — Current Season
Moisés Villarroel has made 41 appearances this season with 7 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
41
Appearances
1810
Min
7
Goals
3
Assists
21
Shots
9
On Target
16
Key Passes
17
Tackles
3
Blocks
4
Interceptions
16
Dribbles
41
Duels Won
19
Fouls
8
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Moisés Villarroel — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blooming1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTorneo Amistoso de Verano | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min576 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Blooming1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa de la División Profesional | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min177 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Blooming1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Bolivia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min108 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Blooming4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances28 | Goals4 | Assists2 | Min769 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Blooming2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa de la División Profesional | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min357 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Blooming4Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances25 | Goals4 | Assists2 | Min1722 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Guabirá2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min831 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Águilas Doradas0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolivia0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min7 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Águilas Doradas0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min903 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Blooming0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolívar0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min291 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Águilas Doradas0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min154 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolívar0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa de la División Profesional | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolívar0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min23 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Bolivia0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolívar1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min938 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Jorge Wilstermann0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min941 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Jorge Wilstermann0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min641 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Bolivia1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min706 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Bolivia0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min198 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jorge Wilstermann1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2026 | 5 | 1 | Rating— |
Jorge Wilstermann1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Bolivia0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min51 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolivia0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolivia U232Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min290 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jorge Wilstermann0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min999 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Jorge Wilstermann1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Bolivia U232Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min290 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jorge Wilstermann6Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances23 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1332 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Jorge Wilstermann0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min39 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Bolívar1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1248 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolívar0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min23 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Bolívar0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolivia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolivia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oriente Petrolero0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min49 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Bolivia U200Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U20 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolivia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oriente Petrolero5Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances29 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1710 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolívar0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolívar0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolivia0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolívar0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min96 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolivia U170Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U17 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min344 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Blooming1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1212 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Blooming0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min126 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolivia U170Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U17 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Blooming0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min55 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moisés Villarroel has recorded 37 goals and 11 assists in 345 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Blooming, Bolivia, Guabirá. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Appearances | 1 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 29 | 3 | 21 | 23 | 4 | 26 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 7 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.54 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43% |
| Min | 55 | 126 | 1,212 | 96 | 1,710 | 49 | 1,248 | 1,332 | 290 | 2,026 | 938 | 903 | 357 | 576 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 3 | — | 7 | — | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Blooming — Recent Matches
Blooming — Squad
Moisés Villarroel — Trophies
Moisés Villarroel has earned 11 trophy entries with 7 titles won, including Primera División, Copa Chile, Super Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torneo Amistoso de Verano | 2025 | Bolivia | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | 2022 | Bolivia | Winner |
| Primera División | 2019 | Bolivia | Winner |
| Primera División | 2015/2016 | Bolivia | 2nd Place |
| Copa Chile | 2015 | Chile | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2015 | Chile | Winner |
| Copa Chile | — | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | — | Bolivia | Winner |
| Primera División | — | Bolivia | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Chile | Winner |
| Torneo Amistoso de Verano | — | Bolivia | 2nd Place |
Moisés Villarroel — Transfer History
Moisés Villarroel has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026