D. Hadžikadunić — Current Season
D. Hadžikadunić has made 25 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
25
Appearances
2047
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
10
Shots
4
On Target
11
Key Passes
82%
Pass Accuracy %
29
Tackles
6
Blocks
18
Interceptions
3
Dribbles
111
Duels Won
38
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
D. Hadžikadunić — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sampdoria0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2047 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Hamburger SV1Goals | 2024 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min2024 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Hamburger SV0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hamburger SV0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Hamburger SV1Goals | 2023 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1935 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Hamburger SV0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min330 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min559 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Mallorca—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances16 | Goals— | Assists— | Min616 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Malmo FF1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAllsvenskan | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2039 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Malmo FF0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSvenska Cupen | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Malmo FF0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Malmo FF0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Rostov0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min765 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Malmo FF0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSvenska Cupen | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min143 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Rostov0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sweden U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min199 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Rostov1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2175 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
FC Rostov0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Rostov0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min518 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min327 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Rostov1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1393 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Rostov0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sweden U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Rostov0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min695 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
trelleborgs FF0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAllsvenskan | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min900 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
FC Rostov1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Malmo FF0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAllsvenskan | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min183 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
trelleborgs FF0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSvenska Cupen | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Malmo FF0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSvenska Cupen | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Malmo FF0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sweden U191Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min218 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Malmo FF0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAllsvenskan | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Malmö FF U191Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sweden U170Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min367 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Malmö FF U190Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min443 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
D. Hadžikadunić has recorded 8 goals and 3 assists in 269 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Sampdoria, Hamburger SV, Bosnia & Herzegovina. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 ★ | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 10 | 16 | 24 | 26 | 25 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30% |
| Min | 443 | 95 | 24 | 183 | 695 | 1,393 | 2,175 | 765 | 616 | 1,935 | 2,024 | 2,047 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 |
Sampdoria — Recent Matches
Sampdoria — Squad
D. Hadžikadunić — Trophies
D. Hadžikadunić has earned 7 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including Svenska Cupen, Allsvenskan. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Bundesliga | 2024/2025 | Germany | 2nd Place |
| Svenska Cupen | 2021/2022 | Sweden | Winner |
| Allsvenskan | 2017 | Sweden | Winner |
| Allsvenskan | 2016 | Sweden | Winner |
| Allsvenskan | — | Sweden | Winner |
| Svenska Cupen | — | Sweden | Winner |
| 2. Bundesliga | — | Germany | 2nd Place |
D. Hadžikadunić — Transfer History
D. Hadžikadunić has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
D. Hadžikadunić — Injury History
D. Hadžikadunić has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamstring | 2023-05-26 | 2023-06-30 | 35 |
| Virus | 2023-03-03 | 2023-03-09 | 6 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026