
Bosnia and Herzegovina · Football
J. Burić — Current Season
J. Burić has made 19 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
19
Appearances
1633
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
59%
Pass Accuracy %
6
Duels Won
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
J. Burić — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zaglebie Lubin0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1633 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Zaglebie Lubin—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances27 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Zagłębie Lubin II0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionII Liga - East | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min439 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zaglebie Lubin0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zaglebie Lubin—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances28 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Zagłębie Lubin II0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionII Liga - East | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zaglebie Lubin0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zaglebie Lubin—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances24 | Goals— | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Zagłębie Lubin II0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionII Liga - East | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min676 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zaglebie Lubin0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zaglebie Lubin0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hapoel Haifa0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLigat Ha'al | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hapoel Haifa0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionState Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hapoel Haifa0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionToto Cup Ligat Al | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hapoel Haifa0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLigat Ha'al | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3060 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Hapoel Haifa0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionState Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hapoel Haifa0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionToto Cup Ligat Al | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2349 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1020 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCup | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min570 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA European Championship Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bosnia & Herzegovina0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances35 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3137 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min982 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1928 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1530 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min990 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lech Poznan0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1350 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
J. Burić has recorded 0 goals and 0 assists in 383 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Zaglebie Lubin, Zagłębie Lubin II, Hapoel Haifa. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 15 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 11 | 35 | 7 | 12 | 27 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 28 | 27 | 19 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 1,350 | 990 | 1,530 | 1,928 | — | 982 | 3,137 | 630 | 1,020 | 2,349 | 3,060 | 540 | 90 | 450 | 450 | 360 | 1,633 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 3 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Zaglebie Lubin — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Gornik Zabrze | 0 - 2 | Zaglebie Lubin | Ekstraklasa |
| 05/03/2026 | Zaglebie Lubin | 0 - 0 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa |
| 04/24/2026 | Zaglebie Lubin | 1 - 2 | Nieciecza | Ekstraklasa |
| 04/17/2026 | Legia Warszawa | 1 - 0 | Zaglebie Lubin | Ekstraklasa |
| 04/11/2026 | Zaglebie Lubin | 1 - 0 | Radomiak Radom | Ekstraklasa |
Zaglebie Lubin — Squad
J. Burić — Trophies
J. Burić has earned 15 trophy entries with 7 titles won, including Super Cup, Ekstraklasa. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 2016/2017 | Poland | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2016 | Poland | Winner |
| Cup | 2015/2016 | Poland | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2015 | Poland | Winner |
| Ekstraklasa | 2014/2015 | Poland | Winner |
| Cup | 2014/2015 | Poland | 2nd Place |
| Ekstraklasa | 2013/2014 | Poland | 2nd Place |
| Ekstraklasa | 2012/2013 | Poland | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2010/2011 | Poland | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2009/2010 | Poland | Winner |
| Ekstraklasa | 2009/2010 | Poland | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Poland | Winner |
| Ekstraklasa | — | Poland | Winner |
| Ekstraklasa | — | Poland | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Poland | 2nd Place |
J. Burić — Transfer History
J. Burić has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
J. Burić — Injury History
J. Burić has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2022-03-18 | 2022-05-19 | 62 |
| Injury | 2022-07-08 | 2022-07-27 | 19 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026