Brazil · Football
Bento — Current Season
Bento has made 66 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
66
Appearances
5867
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
2
Key Passes
81%
Pass Accuracy %
3
Interceptions
1
Dribbles
24
Duels Won
2
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Bento — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al-Nassr—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min2880 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Al-Nassr—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Brazil0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min185 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1452 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al-Nassr—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Al-Nassr—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances34 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min3060 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Atletico Paranaense—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min630 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1170 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Nassr—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min2880 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Atletico Paranaense—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Al-Nassr—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Brazil0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Atletico Paranaense—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min2880 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1350 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Atletico Paranaense—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2970 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1170 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bento has recorded 0 goals and 3 assists in 304 appearances across 7 seasons. Career history spans 3 teams including Al-Nassr, Brazil, Atletico Paranaense. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2019 ★ | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 0 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 32 | 1 | 32 |
| Win Rate | — | — | 100% | 67% | 67% | 0% | — |
| Min | — | 90 | 450 | 2,970 | 2,880 | — | 2,880 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | — | 3 |
Al-Nassr — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 3 - 1 | Al-Nassr | Pro League |
| 04/29/2026 | Al-Nassr | 2 - 0 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | Pro League |
| 04/22/2026 | Al-Nassr | 5 - 1 | Al Ahli Doha | AFC Champions League Two |
| 04/19/2026 | Al-Wasl FC | 0 - 4 | Al-Nassr | AFC Champions League Two |
| 04/15/2026 | Al-Nassr | 1 - 0 | Al-Ettifaq | Pro League |
Al-Nassr — Squad
Bento — Trophies
Bento has earned 21 trophy entries with 9 titles won, including Paranaense 1, CONMEBOL Sudamericana, Copa do Brasil. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2023/2024 | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2022 | South America | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2022 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2021 | South America | Winner |
| Paranaense 1 | 2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Supercopa do Brasil | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2019 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Supercopa do Brasil | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | — | South America | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | 2nd Place |
Bento — Transfer History
Bento has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Bento — Injury History
Bento has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-02 | 2 |
| International duty | 2024-06-18 | 2024-06-30 | 12 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Mar 6, 2026