Brazil · Football
Age: 35Height: 173 cm cmWeight: 77 kg kgBorn: 1990-03-08 · São LeopoldoDefender
Santa Cruz RS· Gaúcho - 2 2025
Bruno Collaço — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Santa Cruz RS—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionGaúcho - 2 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Altos—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPiauiense | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Santa Cruz RS0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Altos0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min709 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Campinense0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min988 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Campinense0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min604 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Campinense0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min470 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min314 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min666 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Paysandu0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min113 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1646 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min153 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1338 | 5 | 1 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min554 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Brasil DE Pelotas0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min547 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Brasil DE Pelotas0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min948 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Juventude0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1801 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Juventude0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sochaux0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sochaux II0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionNational 3 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sochaux0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sochaux0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min998 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sochaux II0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sochaux0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sochaux0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sochaux0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min379 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min170 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min981 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2103 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min239 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min354 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min710 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min861 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min298 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta2Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances30 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2656 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min491 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min635 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bruno Collaço has recorded 3 goals and 2 assists in 322 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 15 teams including Santa Cruz RS, Altos, Campinense. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
21
⭐
⭐
⭐
⭐
⭐
+
+
+
'09
'10
'11
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 10 | 30 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Win Rate | — | 0% | — | — | 33% | 0% | 0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Min | 635 | 2,656 | 710 | 239 | 981 | 224 | 998 | — | 180 | 547 | 1,338 | 1,646 | 666 | 470 | 709 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 3 | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Santa Cruz RS — Recent Matches
07/27/2025·Gaúcho - 2
07/23/2025·Gaúcho - 2
07/20/2025·Gaúcho - 2
07/16/2025·Gaúcho - 2
07/13/2025·Gaúcho - 2
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2025 | Santa Cruz RS | 1 - 0 | Bagé | Gaúcho - 2 |
| 07/23/2025 | Esportivo | 1 - 1 | Santa Cruz RS | Gaúcho - 2 |
| 07/20/2025 | Gaúcho | 0 - 2 | Santa Cruz RS | Gaúcho - 2 |
| 07/16/2025 | Santa Cruz RS | 1 - 1 | Gramadense | Gaúcho - 2 |
| 07/13/2025 | Inter Santa Maria | 1 - 0 | Santa Cruz RS | Gaúcho - 2 |
Santa Cruz RS — Squad
Pablo
Attacker
Paul
Midfielder
Léo Aquino
Midfielder
Henrique
Defender
Arthur
Goalkeeper
Marcos Martins
Defender
Bruno Collaço — Trophies
Bruno Collaço has earned 11 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Paraense A1, Serie B, Goiano 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Paraense A1Winner
2021·Brazil
Copa Verde2nd Place
2021·Brazil
Paraense A1Winner
2020·Brazil
Copa Verde2nd Place
2019·Brazil
Gaúcho 12nd Place
2018·Brazil
Serie BWinner
2014·Brazil
Serie BWinner
2012·Brazil
Goiano 1Winner
2012·Brazil
Gaúcho 12nd Place
2011·Brazil
Gaúcho 1Winner
2010·Brazil
Gaúcho 12nd Place
2009·Brazil
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paraense A1 | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paraense A1 | 2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | 2012 | Brazil | Winner |
| Goiano 1 | 2012 | Brazil | Winner |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2011 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2010 | Brazil | Winner |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2009 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Bruno Collaço — Transfer History
Bruno Collaço has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Mar 6, 2026