Brazil · Football
Age: 36Height: 177 cm cmWeight: 68 kg kgBorn: 1989-07-24 · Souto SoaresDefender
Santa Cruz RS· Gaúcho - 2 2025
Marcos Martins — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Santa Cruz RS—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionGaúcho - 2 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Santa Cruz RS0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min425 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min537 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviario0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min587 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min248 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Floresta0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min510 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santo André0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1070 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1047 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min832 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances23 | Goals2 | Assists5 | Min2031 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min942 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min504 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min517 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo SP0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min364 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Botafogo SP0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1031 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1053 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min2377 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
CRB0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min508 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min378 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAlagoano 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1946 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min89 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min251 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min276 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min821 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min295 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2721 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min50 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min64 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1553 | 6 | 1 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min905 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min121 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1936 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1260 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min523 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min765 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min255 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min197 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia2Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2125 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcos Martins has recorded 11 goals and 8 assists in 424 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 16 teams including Santa Cruz RS, Joinville, Ferroviario. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsGoals per 90CardsBest Season
5431
⭐
⭐
⭐
⭐
⭐
+
+
+
+
+
'09
'10
'11
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 24 | 17 | 27 | 19 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 23 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | 0.37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Win Rate | — | 0% | 50% | 38% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Min | 2,125 | 765 | 1,936 | 1,553 | 2,721 | 180 | 251 | 378 | 1,053 | 517 | 2,031 | 1,047 | 510 | 587 | 537 | 425 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | — | 2 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Santa Cruz RS — Recent Matches
07/27/2025·Gaúcho - 2
07/23/2025·Gaúcho - 2
07/20/2025·Gaúcho - 2
07/16/2025·Gaúcho - 2
07/13/2025·Gaúcho - 2
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2025 | Santa Cruz RS | 1 - 0 | Bagé | Gaúcho - 2 |
| 07/23/2025 | Esportivo | 1 - 1 | Santa Cruz RS | Gaúcho - 2 |
| 07/20/2025 | Gaúcho | 0 - 2 | Santa Cruz RS | Gaúcho - 2 |
| 07/16/2025 | Santa Cruz RS | 1 - 1 | Gramadense | Gaúcho - 2 |
| 07/13/2025 | Inter Santa Maria | 1 - 0 | Santa Cruz RS | Gaúcho - 2 |
Santa Cruz RS — Squad
Pablo
Attacker
Paul
Midfielder
Léo Aquino
Midfielder
Henrique
Defender
Arthur
Goalkeeper
Bruno Collaço
Defender
Marcos Martins — Trophies
Marcos Martins has earned 8 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including Alagoano 1, Copa do Nordeste, Cearense 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Alagoano 1Winner
2017·Brazil
Alagoano 1Winner
2016·Brazil
Cearense 12nd Place
2015·Brazil
Copa do NordesteWinner
2015·Brazil
Cearense 1Winner
2014·Brazil
Copa do Nordeste2nd Place
2014·Brazil
Baiano 1Winner
2013·Brazil
Baiano 12nd Place
2009·Brazil
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alagoano 1 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2013 | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | 2009 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Marcos Martins — Transfer History
Marcos Martins has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Mar 6, 2026