Carlinhos Miranda — Current Season
Carlinhos Miranda has made 8 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
8
Appearances
456
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Carlinhos Miranda — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River AC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPiauiense | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min274 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSE0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min182 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Lagarto—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSergipano | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Itabuna—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Itabuna0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min675 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Itabuna—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Lagarto0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSergipano | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min453 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Noroeste0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
UNIRB0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min279 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min146 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Noroeste0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min632 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min401 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min188 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Juazeirense1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min117 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brasiliense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min505 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Caldense1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min866 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Taubaté0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min453 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min158 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1185 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Uniao Trabalhadores0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min997 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Uniao Trabalhadores0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sergipe0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min370 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
XV de Piracicaba1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min674 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min470 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Taubaté1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1631 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Claro0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min205 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min736 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Claro2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min974 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min272 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min290 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Domingos AL0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Carlinhos Miranda has recorded 8 goals and 0 assists in 190 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 20 teams including River AC, CSE, Lagarto. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | — | 290 | 272 | 736 | 205 | 470 | 370 | 158 | 505 | 117 | 632 | 62 | 453 | — | 274 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
River AC — Recent Matches
River AC — Squad
Carlinhos Miranda — Trophies
Carlinhos Miranda has earned 4 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Capixaba A. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capixaba A | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | 2012 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Capixaba A | — | Brazil | Winner |
Carlinhos Miranda — Transfer History
Carlinhos Miranda has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026