Brazil · Football
Chiquinho Alagoano — Current Season
Chiquinho Alagoano has made 12 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
12
Appearances
841
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Chiquinho Alagoano — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AO Itabaiana—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
AO Itabaiana0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSergipano | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min841 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
AO Itabaiana0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1729 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
AO Itabaiana0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSergipano | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min463 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AO Itabaiana0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min247 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AO Itabaiana0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSergipano | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1256 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sergipe1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min558 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sergipe0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSergipano | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min678 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sergipe0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min326 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sergipe0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min663 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Penapolense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1126 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Coruripe0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min611 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min703 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1025 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min960 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
BOA0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min900 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min494 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Altos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPiauiense | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min885 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Altos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Altos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min158 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min375 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAlagoano 1 | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min900 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAlagoano 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min376 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min253 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Coruripe0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAlagoano 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1013 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Coruripe0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min204 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min538 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos AP2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min466 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min199 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chiquinho Alagoano has recorded 9 goals and 0 assists in 252 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including AO Itabaiana, Sergipe, ASA. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 7 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 12 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 199 | 466 | 538 | 1,013 | 376 | 375 | 885 | 900 | 1,025 | 611 | 663 | 558 | 1,256 | 1,729 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | — | 5 | — | — | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — |
AO Itabaiana — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | AO Itabaiana | 0 - 0 | Floresta | Serie C |
| 05/03/2026 | Maringá | 4 - 2 | AO Itabaiana | Serie C |
| 04/30/2026 | Piauí | 1 - 1 | AO Itabaiana | Copa do Nordeste |
| 04/25/2026 | AO Itabaiana | 1 - 4 | Paysandu | Serie C |
| 04/22/2026 | AO Itabaiana | 3 - 3 | Botafogo PB | Copa do Nordeste |
Chiquinho Alagoano — Trophies
Chiquinho Alagoano has earned 12 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Sergipano 1, Piauiense, Alagoano 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sergipano 1 | 2025 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Sergipano 1 | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Sergipano 1 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Piauiense | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Amapaense | 2012 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Alagoano 1 | 2011 | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Amapaense | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Piauiense | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Sergipano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Sergipano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Chiquinho Alagoano — Transfer History
Chiquinho Alagoano has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026