Brazil · Football
Éder Militão — Current Season
Éder Militão has made 26 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
26
Appearances
1751
Min
2
Goals
1
Assists
26
Shots
11
On Target
9
Key Passes
85%
Pass Accuracy %
32
Tackles
17
Blocks
25
Interceptions
9
Dribbles
98
Duels Won
26
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
Éder Militão — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Real Madrid—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Brazil0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min240 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Real Madrid2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1097 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min388 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min940 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min281 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min356 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Brazil0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Real Madrid—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min497 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min207 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid5Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances35 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2714 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min526 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min749 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min152 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min348 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Brazil0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min701 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Brazil0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances34 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min3033 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1076 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min275 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1133 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min476 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1018 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Brazil0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min413 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances29 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min2600 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1242 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Sao Paulo1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1121 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min422 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
FC Porto2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min823 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Brazil0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances22 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1715 | 1 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min965 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil U170Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Éder Militão has recorded 27 goals and 8 assists in 365 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Real Madrid, Brazil, FC Porto. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Appearances | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 34 | 35 | 10 | 12 | 3 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.43 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57% |
| Min | 450 | — | — | 2,600 | 1,018 | 1,133 | 3,033 | 2,714 | 497 | 940 | 26 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | — | 2 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Real Madrid — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2020 | Manchester City | 2 - 1 | Real Madrid | UEFA Champions League |
| 07/19/2020 | Leganes | 2 - 2 | Real Madrid | La Liga |
| 07/16/2020 | Real Madrid | 2 - 1 | Villarreal | La Liga |
| 07/13/2020 | Granada CF | 1 - 2 | Real Madrid | La Liga |
| 07/10/2020 | Real Madrid | 2 - 0 | Alaves | La Liga |
Real Madrid — Squad
Éder Militão — Trophies
Éder Militão has earned 40 trophy entries with 23 titles won, including FIFA Intercontinental Cup, UEFA Super Cup, Super Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Copa del Rey | 2024/2025 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2024 | World | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup | 2024 | Europe | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2024 | Spain | Winner |
| La Liga | 2023/2024 | Spain | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | 2023/2024 | Europe | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2023 | World | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2023 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| La Liga | 2022/2023 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Copa del Rey | 2022/2023 | Spain | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup | 2022 | Europe | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2022 | Spain | Winner |
| La Liga | 2021/2022 | Spain | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | 2021/2022 | Europe | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | 2021 | South America | 2nd Place |
| La Liga | 2020/2021 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2020 | Spain | Winner |
| La Liga | 2019/2020 | Spain | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | 2019 | South America | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Florida Cup | 2017 | World | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Florida Cup | — | World | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | — | Spain | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | — | South America | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | — | South America | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Spain | Winner |
| La Liga | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions League | — | Europe | Winner |
| La Liga | — | Spain | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Super Cup | — | Europe | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | Winner |
Éder Militão — Transfer History
Éder Militão has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Éder Militão — Injury History
Éder Militão has 9 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACL Knee Injury | 2024-11-10 | 2025-06-17 | 219 |
| Thigh Injury | 2024-10-07 | 2024-10-15 | 8 |
| Thigh Injury | 2024-09-04 | 2024-09-11 | 7 |
| MCL Knee Injury | 2023-08-13 | 2024-03-30 | 230 |
| Hamstring | 2023-02-03 | 2023-02-10 | 7 |
| Hamstring | 2022-09-07 | 2022-09-17 | 10 |
| Hamstring | 2021-02-07 | 2021-03-06 | 27 |
| Virus | 2020-11-02 | 2020-11-27 | 25 |
| Hamstring | 2020-09-17 | 2020-10-15 | 28 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026