Brazil · Football
Age: 40Height: 178 cm cmWeight: 74 kg kgBorn: 1985-06-21 · TimbirasMidfielder
Bahia de Feira· Baiano - 2 2025
Diones — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bahia de Feira—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionBaiano - 2 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min525 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min457 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min864 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min641 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1078 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances13 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1170 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min683 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo SP1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min481 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Juventude1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1891 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Botafogo SP0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1170 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
BOA4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances29 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min2400 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ceara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min37 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min150 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min413 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min552 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa5Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances34 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min3045 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min922 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1623 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min736 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min355 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min904 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1105 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2544 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min361 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1372 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira3Goals | 2011 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances20 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1800 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min687 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1689 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Diones has recorded 36 goals and 1 assists in 419 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Bahia de Feira, Sampaio Correa, Botafogo SP. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsGoals per 90CardsBest Season
5431
⭐
⭐
⭐
+
+
+
'10
'11
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 9 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 34 | 8 | 29 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Goals per 90 | — | 0.33 | — | 1.00 | 0.86 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Win Rate | — | 22% | 18% | 0% | 29% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Min | 687 | 1,372 | 1,105 | 736 | 922 | 3,045 | 413 | 2,400 | 1,891 | 683 | 810 | 1,078 | 864 | 525 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | — | 7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | — | 2 | 5 | 3 | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Bahia de Feira — Recent Matches
07/27/2025·Baiano - 2
07/20/2025·Baiano - 2
07/12/2025·Baiano - 2
07/05/2025·Baiano - 2
06/29/2025·Baiano - 2
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2025 | Bahia de Feira | 2 - 2 | Galícia | Baiano - 2 |
| 07/20/2025 | Galícia | 0 - 1 | Bahia de Feira | Baiano - 2 |
| 07/12/2025 | Bahia de Feira | 3 - 0 | Fluminense De Feira | Baiano - 2 |
| 07/05/2025 | Fluminense De Feira | 1 - 1 | Bahia de Feira | Baiano - 2 |
| 06/29/2025 | Bahia de Feira | 2 - 0 | Ypiranga BA | Baiano - 2 |
Bahia de Feira — Squad
Diones — Trophies
Diones has earned 9 trophy entries with 3 titles won, including Baiano 1, Maranhense 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Baiano 12nd Place
2021·Brazil
Serie C2nd Place
2019·Brazil
Mineiro 22nd Place
2017·Brazil
Catarinense 12nd Place
2016·Brazil
Maranhense 12nd Place
2015·Brazil
Baiano 12nd Place
2013·Brazil
Baiano 1Winner
2012·Brazil
Baiano 1Winner
2011·Brazil
Maranhense 1Winner
2010·Brazil
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baiano 1 | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Mineiro 2 | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Catarinense 1 | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Maranhense 1 | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2013 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2012 | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | 2011 | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | 2010 | Brazil | Winner |
Diones — Transfer History
Diones has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Mar 6, 2026