Paulo Paraíba — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bahia de Feira—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionBaiano - 2 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min571 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min676 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1456 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1440 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min482 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min785 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min978 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1162 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min822 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min782 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Campinense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Campinense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Campinense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River AC1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min533 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
River AC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPiauiense | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1528 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
River AC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min671 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
River AC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min282 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
River AC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
River AC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPiauiense | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1200 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
River AC2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min630 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
River AC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jacuipense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Potiguar Mossoró0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Potiguar Mossoró0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPotiguar 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Potiguar Mossoró1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1440 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1689 | 8 | 1 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min856 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min720 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro RS0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min371 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min424 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviario0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2070 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Paulo Paraíba has recorded 10 goals and 0 assists in 316 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Bahia de Feira, Campinense, Fluminense De Feira. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
21
⭐
⭐
⭐
⭐
+
'10
'11
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 5 | 10 | 19 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 0 |
| Min | 424 | 856 | 1,689 | 1,440 | 900 | 540 | 360 | 90 | 782 | 822 | 720 | 785 | 1,440 | 676 | 571 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | 4 | 1 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Bahia de Feira — Recent Matches
07/27/2025·Baiano - 2
07/20/2025·Baiano - 2
07/12/2025·Baiano - 2
07/05/2025·Baiano - 2
06/29/2025·Baiano - 2
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2025 | Bahia de Feira | 2 - 2 | Galícia | Baiano - 2 |
| 07/20/2025 | Galícia | 0 - 1 | Bahia de Feira | Baiano - 2 |
| 07/12/2025 | Bahia de Feira | 3 - 0 | Fluminense De Feira | Baiano - 2 |
| 07/05/2025 | Fluminense De Feira | 1 - 1 | Bahia de Feira | Baiano - 2 |
| 06/29/2025 | Bahia de Feira | 2 - 0 | Ypiranga BA | Baiano - 2 |
Paulo Paraíba — Trophies
Paulo Paraíba has earned 8 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Piauiense, Baiano 1, Maranhense 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Baiano 12nd Place
2021·Brazil
Baiano 12nd Place
2019·Brazil
PiauienseWinner
2016·Brazil
Serie D2nd Place
2015·Brazil
PiauienseWinner
2015·Brazil
Copa Governador2nd Place
2014·Brazil
Baiano 1Winner
2011·Brazil
Maranhense 1Winner
2010·Brazil
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baiano 1 | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Piauiense | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie D | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Piauiense | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Governador | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2011 | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | 2010 | Brazil | Winner |
Paulo Paraíba — Transfer History
Paulo Paraíba has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026