Brazil · Football
Ederson — Current Season
Ederson has made 38 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
38
Appearances
3180
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Key Passes
72%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Tackles
15
Duels Won
7
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Ederson — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fenerbahçe0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Brazil0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fenerbahçe0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fenerbahçe0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2070 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances26 | Goals— | Assists4 | Min2321 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCommunity Shield | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances33 | Goals— | Assists— | Min2788 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists— | Min660 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Brazil0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances35 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min3150 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCommunity Shield | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances11 | Goals— | Assists— | Min990 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Brazil—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances37 | Goals— | Assists— | Min3330 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances11 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1003 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Brazil0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances36 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min3240 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances12 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1080 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League Asia Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances35 | Goals— | Assists— | Min3072 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists— | Min675 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Brazil0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances38 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min3420 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min900 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Brazil0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min249 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances36 | Goals— | Assists— | Min3195 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists— | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Benfica—Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances27 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min2381 | 4 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Benfica0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica—Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica B0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min98 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica—Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists— | Min891 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Benfica0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica—Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
—0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ribeirão0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2575 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Ederson has recorded 0 goals and 9 assists in 587 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Fenerbahçe, Manchester City, Brazil. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 29 | 2 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67% |
| Min | 2,575 | 180 | — | — | 360 | 2,381 | — | 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | 5 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Fenerbahçe — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Fenerbahçe | 3 - 1 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig |
| 04/26/2026 | Galatasaray | 3 - 0 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig |
| 04/21/2026 | Konyaspor | 1 - 0 | Fenerbahçe | Türkiye Kupası |
| 04/17/2026 | Fenerbahçe | 2 - 2 | Rizespor | Süper Lig |
| 04/11/2026 | Kayserispor | 0 - 4 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig |
Fenerbahçe — Squad
Ederson — Trophies
Ederson has earned 62 trophy entries with 40 titles won, including Community Shield, Premier League, FIFA Intercontinental Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | England | 2nd Place |
| Community Shield | 2024 | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2023/2024 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2023/2024 | England | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2023 | World | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup | 2023 | Europe | Winner |
| J.League World Challenge | 2023 | World | Winner |
| Community Shield | 2023 | England | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions League | 2022/2023 | Europe | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2022/2023 | England | Winner |
| Premier League | 2022/2023 | England | Winner |
| Community Shield | 2022 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2021/2022 | England | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | 2021 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Community Shield | 2021 | England | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2020/2021 | England | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | 2020/2021 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2020/2021 | England | Winner |
| Premier League | 2019/2020 | England | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2019/2020 | England | Winner |
| Community Shield | 2019 | England | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | 2019 | South America | Winner |
| Premier League Asia Trophy | 2019 | World | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2018/2019 | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2018/2019 | England | Winner |
| Premier League | 2018/2019 | England | Winner |
| Community Shield | 2018 | England | Winner |
| League Cup | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| Premier League | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2016/2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2016/2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2016 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2015/2016 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2015/2016 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2015 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2014 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Tournoi Maurice Revello | 2014 | World | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2013/2014 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2013/2014 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Community Shield | — | England | Winner |
| Premier League | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | — | England | Winner |
| League Cup | — | England | Winner |
| Community Shield | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | England | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Tournoi Maurice Revello | — | World | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | — | South America | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | — | South America | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Premier League Asia Trophy | — | World | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions League | — | Europe | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| J.League World Challenge | — | World | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup | — | Europe | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | Winner |
Ederson — Transfer History
Ederson has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Ederson — Injury History
Ederson has 17 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 2025-08-15 | 2025-08-22 | 7 |
| Groin Injury | 2025-04-13 | 2025-04-27 | 14 |
| Abdominal Strain | 2025-03-17 | 2025-03-28 | 11 |
| Knock | 2025-02-02 | 2025-02-10 | 8 |
| Leg Injury | 2024-12-20 | 2025-01-10 | 21 |
| Eye Injury | 2024-05-15 | 2024-06-30 | 46 |
| Shoulder Injury | 2024-04-29 | 2024-05-03 | 4 |
| Muscle Injury | 2024-03-11 | 2024-04-05 | 25 |
| Knee Injury | 2024-01-14 | 2024-01-25 | 11 |
| Foot Injury | 2023-11-13 | 2023-11-24 | 11 |
| Illness | 2022-03-30 | 2022-04-01 | 2 |
| Knock | 2021-08-13 | 2021-08-14 | 1 |
| Virus | 2020-12-27 | 2021-01-12 | 16 |
| Illness | 2019-12-31 | 2020-01-07 | 7 |
| Illness | 2019-12-08 | 2019-12-14 | 6 |
| Knock | 2019-11-07 | 2019-11-22 | 15 |
| Facial Injury | 2017-09-10 | 2017-09-12 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026