Brazil · Football
Gabriel Magalhães — Current Season
Gabriel Magalhães has made 46 appearances this season with 4 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
46
Appearances
3844
Min
4
Goals
5
Assists
19
Shots
6
On Target
10
Key Passes
84%
Pass Accuracy %
58
Tackles
52
Blocks
24
Interceptions
3
Dribbles
226
Duels Won
36
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.3
Rating
Gabriel Magalhães — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arsenal—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Arsenal—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Brazil0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min154 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min309 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min148 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Arsenal1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min707 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Arsenal3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances27 | Goals3 | Assists4 | Min2346 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Arsenal3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances28 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min2366 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min211 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Arsenal1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Arsenal1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min804 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Arsenal1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min804 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Brazil—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min4 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances36 | Goals4 | Assists0 | Min3044 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionMLS All-Star | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min930 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min234 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances38 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min3411 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min515 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Arsenal1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min435 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal U230Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal5Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances35 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min3068 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min197 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances23 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1996 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Arsenal1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Brazil U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille II0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2087 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Lille0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Lille0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Lille0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1063 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Lille II0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group A | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min446 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionHNL | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb II2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFirst NL | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min900 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Troyes II0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionNational 3 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Estac Troyes0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min83 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estac Troyes0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Estac Troyes0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil U200Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U20 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Lille II0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1861 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1085 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gabriel Magalhães has recorded 32 goals and 7 assists in 402 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Arsenal, Brazil, Arsenal U23. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Appearances | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 38 | 36 | 28 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.44 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 79% |
| Min | 8 | 90 | 1,063 | — | 1,996 | 46 | 3,411 | 3,044 | 2,366 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | — | 3 | — | 5 | 4 | 4 | — |
Arsenal — Recent Matches
Arsenal — Squad
Gabriel Magalhães — Trophies
Gabriel Magalhães has earned 23 trophy entries with 15 titles won, including Emirates Cup, MLS All-Star, Community Shield. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emirates Cup | 2025 | World | Winner |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | England | 2nd Place |
| Emirates Cup | 2024 | World | Winner |
| Premier League | 2023/2024 | England | 2nd Place |
| MLS All-Star | 2023 | World | Winner |
| Community Shield | 2023 | England | Winner |
| Emirates Cup | 2023 | World | Winner |
| Premier League | 2022/2023 | England | 2nd Place |
| Florida Cup | 2022 | World | Winner |
| Emirates Cup | 2022 | World | Winner |
| Ligue 1 | 2018/2019 | France | 2nd Place |
| HNL | 2017/2018 | Croatia | Winner |
| Cup | 2017/2018 | Croatia | Winner |
| Serie B | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| HNL | — | Croatia | Winner |
| Cup | — | Croatia | Winner |
| Ligue 1 | — | France | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | — | England | 2nd Place |
| MLS All-Star | — | World | Winner |
| Community Shield | — | England | Winner |
| Florida Cup | — | World | Winner |
| Emirates Cup | — | World | Winner |
Gabriel Magalhães — Transfer History
Gabriel Magalhães has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Gabriel Magalhães — Injury History
Gabriel Magalhães has 13 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 2025-07-29 | 2025-08-07 | 9 |
| Hamstring | 2025-04-02 | 2025-07-25 | 114 |
| Muscle Injury | 2024-12-01 | 2024-12-12 | 11 |
| Knock | 2024-11-27 | 2024-11-29 | 2 |
| Knee Injury | 2024-10-28 | 2024-11-01 | 4 |
| Knock | 2024-03-18 | 2024-03-30 | 12 |
| Knock | 2024-01-21 | 2024-01-29 | 8 |
| Thigh Injury | 2023-09-10 | 2023-09-16 | 6 |
| Hamstring | 2022-05-13 | 2022-05-15 | 2 |
| Knee Injury | 2021-08-12 | 2021-08-27 | 15 |
| Virus | 2020-12-24 | 2021-01-13 | 20 |
| Medical Condition | 2020-08-01 | 2020-08-31 | 30 |
| Thigh Injury | 2019-08-01 | 2019-08-25 | 24 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026