Brazil · Football
Galeno — Current Season
Galeno has made 30 appearances this season with 4 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
30
Appearances
2237
Min
4
Goals
10
Assists
38
Shots
17
On Target
34
Key Passes
69%
Pass Accuracy %
21
Tackles
4
Blocks
28
Interceptions
52
Dribbles
97
Duels Won
20
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
Galeno — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al-Ahli Jeddah0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Al-Ahli Jeddah1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists7 | Min1730 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Al-Ahli Jeddah3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists3 | Min477 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Al-Ahli Jeddah—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al-Ahli Jeddah3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min951 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
FC Porto8Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances18 | Goals8 | Assists0 | Min1451 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
FC Porto1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min86 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ahli Jeddah4Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances7 | Goals4 | Assists3 | Min505 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
FC Porto1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min584 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Brazil0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto9Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances31 | Goals9 | Assists7 | Min2240 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min559 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto5Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals5 | Assists3 | Min653 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
FC Porto8Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances31 | Goals8 | Assists3 | Min2000 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
FC Porto2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min456 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min424 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min568 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min303 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SC Braga3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances14 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min953 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min167 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
SC Braga6Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min495 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
SC Braga3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances33 | Goals3 | Assists3 | Min2485 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min412 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists4 | Min572 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
SC Braga6Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances27 | Goals6 | Assists4 | Min1494 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min306 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min87 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min632 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave5Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances27 | Goals5 | Assists4 | Min2132 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Rio Ave1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min273 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min171 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portimonense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min206 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FC Porto B5Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances17 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1502 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto B11Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances37 | Goals11 | Assists— | Min2177 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Trindade5Goals | 2016 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances10 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min429 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Trindade0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Galeno has recorded 106 goals and 55 assists in 419 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Al-Ahli Jeddah, FC Porto, Brazil. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 7 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12 |
| Appearances | 0 | 37 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 33 | 12 | 31 | 31 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.60 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 82% |
| Min | — | 2,177 | 206 | 2,132 | 1,494 | 2,485 | 303 | 2,000 | 2,240 | 90 | 30 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | — | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | — | — |
Al-Ahli Jeddah — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2018 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 1 - 0 | Ohod | Pro League |
| 04/07/2018 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 0 - 0 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | Pro League |
| 03/16/2018 | Al-Raed | 0 - 3 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | Pro League |
| 03/09/2018 | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 0 - 1 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | Pro League |
| 03/01/2018 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 5 - 1 | Al Taawon | Pro League |
Al-Ahli Jeddah — Squad
Galeno — Trophies
Galeno has earned 26 trophy entries with 19 titles won, including Super Cup, AFC Champions League Elite, Taça de Portugal. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Saudi Arabia | Winner |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 2024/2025 | Asia | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2024 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2023/2024 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2023 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2022/2023 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2022/2023 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2022/2023 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2021/2022 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2020/2021 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| Premier League International Cup | 2016/2017 | Europe | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Saudi Arabia | Winner |
| Premier League International Cup | — | Europe | Winner |
| AFC Champions League Elite | — | Asia | Winner |
Galeno — Transfer History
Galeno has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Galeno — Injury History
Galeno has 12 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2024-05-02 | 2024-05-04 | 2 |
| Injury | 2021-11-25 | 2021-12-07 | 12 |
| Groin Injury | 2020-12-24 | 2020-12-31 | 7 |
| Leg Injury | 2019-12-15 | 2020-01-10 | 26 |
| Injury | 2018-03-11 | 2018-03-29 | 18 |
| Overload | 2018-09-15 | 2018-09-20 | 5 |
| Muscle Injury | 2023-02-22 | 2023-03-08 | 14 |
| Muscle Injury | 2023-02-12 | 2023-02-20 | 8 |
| Injury | 2022-10-12 | 2022-10-19 | 7 |
| Illness | 2019-01-13 | 2019-01-30 | 17 |
| Muscle Injury | 2023-10-30 | 2023-11-10 | 11 |
| Leg Injury | 2019-03-31 | 2019-04-05 | 5 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026