Brazil · Football
Age: 35Height: 184 cmWeight: 79 kgBorn: 1990-10-27 · Duque de CaxiasDefender
Santa Cruz· Pernambucano - 1 2025
Genílson — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Santa Cruz—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Santa Cruz—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Figueirense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Figueirense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1486 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
ABC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances11 | Goals— | Assists— | Min533 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Paysandu0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min338 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances11 | Goals— | Assists— | Min533 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Paysandu0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min428 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances22 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1980 | 10 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min532 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min182 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min695 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min689 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min512 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Juventude0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1664 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min919 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Juventude1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min882 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1425 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1324 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Guarani Campinas0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min204 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min404 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min793 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min293 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min198 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1336 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Potiguar Mossoró1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Potiguar Mossoró0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPotiguar 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min397 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Potiguar Mossoró0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min209 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Duque de Caxias0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min338 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Duque de Caxias0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Genílson has recorded 14 goals and 1 assists in 271 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Santa Cruz, Figueirense, ABC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
321
⭐
⭐
⭐
+
'11
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '11 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 12 | 0 |
| Min | 338 | 209 | 198 | 270 | 204 | 300 | — | 1,664 | 689 | 182 | 1,980 | 533 | 1,080 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 4 | — |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Santa Cruz — Recent Matches
10/04/2025·Serie D
09/27/2025·Serie D
09/20/2025·Serie D
09/14/2025·Serie D
09/07/2025·Serie D
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2025 | Barra | 0 - 0 | Santa Cruz | Serie D |
| 09/27/2025 | Santa Cruz | 1 - 2 | Barra | Serie D |
| 09/20/2025 | Santa Cruz | 0 - 0 | Maranhão | Serie D |
| 09/14/2025 | Maranhão | 0 - 1 | Santa Cruz | Serie D |
| 09/07/2025 | America-RN | 1 - 1 | Santa Cruz | Serie D |
Santa Cruz — Squad
Everton Sena
Defender
Deivity
Goalkeeper
Rafinha
Midfielder
João Diogo
Attacker
Thiaguinho
Attacker
Douglas Skilo
Attacker
Jhonatan Ribeiro
Attacker
Vinicius Moura
Attacker
Genílson — Trophies
Genílson has earned 22 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Copa Verde, Cearense 1, Potiguar 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Copa Espírito Santo2nd Place
2025·Brazil
Potiguar 12nd Place
2023·Brazil
Copa Verde2nd Place
2023·Brazil
Paraense A2nd Place
2022·Brazil
Copa VerdeWinner
2022·Brazil
Paulista A22nd Place
2021·Brazil
Maranhense 12nd Place
2016·Brazil
Serie C2nd Place
2016·Brazil
Cearense 1Winner
2015·Brazil
Cearense 12nd Place
2014·Brazil
Potiguar 1Winner
2013·Brazil
Potiguar 1Winner
—·Brazil
Potiguar 12nd Place
—·Brazil
Cearense 1Winner
—·Brazil
Cearense 12nd Place
—·Brazil
Maranhense 12nd Place
—·Brazil
Serie C2nd Place
—·Brazil
Paulista A22nd Place
—·Brazil
Paraense A2nd Place
—·Brazil
Copa VerdeWinner
—·Brazil
Copa Verde2nd Place
—·Brazil
Copa Espírito Santo2nd Place
—·Brazil
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Espírito Santo | 2025 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Potiguar 1 | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paraense A | 2022 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A2 | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Maranhense 1 | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Potiguar 1 | 2013 | Brazil | Winner |
| Potiguar 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Potiguar 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Maranhense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A2 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paraense A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Espírito Santo | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Genílson — Transfer History
Genílson has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026